GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →

Markets, everywhere

Choose a market
Entire world 44,802

North America

South America

Europe

Middle East

Asia

Africa

Oceania

45,074 companies listed across 53 countries, plus 84 cryptocurrencies.

World markets by TradingView Levels licensed from the index owners; Global Banking & Finance Review publishes and calculates none of its own.

Indices

39 markets

Index levels are licensed by the index owners and are shown here through TradingView. Global Banking & Finance Review publishes no index data of its own. 34 of the 39 are the index itself, from the exchange that computes it. The 5 marked tracking follow the index through a contract rather than being the index, because those markets do not license theirs to this embed.

US benchmarks and volatility

Closing levels from 9 October 2026, published by Cboe and supplied by our data provider โ€” not an embed, and not live. The line on each card is the last 20 sessions.

Closing prices from 12 October 2026. Each price is in the currency the instrument trades in and is never converted.

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ US stocks

See all โ†’

Latest in markets

Most active

by shares traded
# Instrument Last Volume
1GOTO.JKGoTo Gojek Tokopedia PT Tbk27.0026.6bn
2FEES.MEFederal'naya Setevaya Kompaniya Rosseti PAO0.054.2bn
3BUMI.JKBumi Resources Tbk PT165.003bn
4512.HKGrand Pharmaceutical Group6,185.031.5bn
5FORU.JKFortune Indonesia Tbk PT129.001.1bn
6SNYRSynergy CHC0.271.1bn
7ELTY.JKBakrieland Development Tbk PT26.00828.5m
8LTM.SNLATAM Airlines Group24.38743.9m
9CUAN.JKPT Petrindo Jaya Kreasi Tbk655.00717.1m
10000725.SZBOE Technology Group Co5.33708.6m

Biggest risers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1PCSAProcessa Pharmaceuticals1.90+25.00%
2CSMI.JKCipta Selera Murni Tbk PT515.00+25.00%
3BIKE.JKSepeda Bersama Indonesia Tbk PT2,670.00+24.77%
44498.TCybertrust Japan Co1,572.00+23.58%
5SLNDSouthland Holdings0.96+22.79%
67352.TTWOSTONE&Sons442.00+22.10%
7XRTXXORTX Therapeutics1.72+21.99%
83753.TFlight Solutions296.00+21.81%
9MRVE3.SAMRV Engenharia e Participacoes7.82+21.62%
10GUREGulf Resources3.32+21.61%

Biggest fallers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1XELBXcel Brands0.45-24.30%
2PSIGPS International Group3.87-24.12%
3TGLTreasure Global0.84-23.65%
4TGEGeneration Essentials Group0.83-23.15%
5HDRNHDRN0.83-22.27%
6CRVOCervoMed2.51-22.05%
7JNS.AXJanus Electric Holdings0.54-21.32%
8VWAVVisionWave Holdings4.52-21.25%
9ACE.STAscelia Pharma0.68-20.93%
10015260.KSAutomobile & PCB197.00-20.88%

Earnings calendar

JPM JPMorgan Chase & EPS estimate 5.92
JNJ Johnson & Johnson EPS estimate 2.59
WFC Wells Fargo & EPS estimate 1.88
GS Goldman Sachs Group EPS estimate 15.05
UNH UnitedHealth Group EPS estimate 4.19
C Citigroup EPS estimate 2.73
ABT Abbott Laboratories EPS estimate 1.43
DPZ Domino's Pizza EPS estimate 4.41
AZZ AZZ EPS estimate 1.87
FBK FB Financial EPS estimate 1.21
VLGEA Village Super Market EPS estimate 0
FRMO FRMO EPS estimate 0

Consensus estimates from our data provider, not our own forecast. Around half the companies reporting carry no published estimate.

World biggest companies

# Company Market cap Last Change
1 NVIDIA NVDA ยท United States $5.65tn 226.32 -1.29%
2 Apple AAPL ยท United States $5.01tn 340.97 +1.29%
3 Alphabet GOOGL ยท United States $4.3tn 352.72 +0.30%
4 Microsoft MSFT ยท United States $3.97tn 541.15 +1.14%
5 Amazon.com AMZN ยท United States $2.81tn 259.53 -1.11%
6 Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing TSM ยท United States $2.35tn 444.35 -1.98%

Ranked by shares outstanding multiplied by price, converted to US dollars so exchanges can be compared; a company listed twice counts once. The price beside it is in the currency that line trades in and is never converted.

Sectors

Sector Average move Advancing
Financials +0.10% 1315 / 2494
Communication Services +0.03% 604 / 1350
Utilities -0.01% 308 / 577
Consumer Staples -0.21% 719 / 1684
Consumer Discretionary -0.21% 1602 / 3874
Energy -0.23% 400 / 929
Real Estate -0.41% 481 / 1230
Industrials -0.42% 2236 / 5464
N/A -0.59% 529 / 1530
Materials -0.59% 1351 / 3889
Information Technology -0.71% 1449 / 4136
Health Care -0.92% 999 / 2980

Equal-weighted mean across the instruments we priced, with the count beside it โ€” an average over five names and one over eighty are different claims.

Cryptocurrencies

Change measured over our own 24.5h record
# Name Price Range (24h) Market cap Avg (24h) Supply Volume (24h) Change (24h) Change (7d)
1 Bitcoin BTC $83,250.46 $80,962.52 โ€“ $84,059.52 $1.67tn $82,346.95 20.04m $30.7bn +0.87% -2.73%
2 Ethereum ETH $2,499.65 $2,407.63 โ€“ $2,534.70 $301.67bn $2,473.64 120.68m $15.66bn -0.97% -7.32%
3 Tether USDt USDT $0.9989 โ€” $186.75bn $0.9988 186.96bn $72.51bn 0.00% -0.11%
4 BNB BNB $739.19 $723.74 โ€“ $747.25 $99.63bn $736.98 134.78m $845.85m -0.88% -5.16%
5 USDC USDC $1.0000 $0.9996 โ€“ $1.0003 $75.7bn $0.9999 75.7bn $18.44bn +0.02% +0.01%
6 XRP XRP $1.3593 $1.3165 โ€“ $1.3802 $84.35bn $1.3503 62.05bn $2.15bn -1.04% -9.40%
7 Solana SOL $106.15 $102.64 โ€“ $108.83 $61.5bn $106.20 579.3m $3.96bn -2.46% -12.36%
8 TRON TRX $0.3281 $0.3267 โ€“ $0.3308 $31.12bn $0.3288 94.82bn $351.13m -0.79% -2.25%
9 Hyperliquid HYPE $81.14 $79.85 โ€“ $84.25 $20.59bn $81.69 253.77m $912.65m -3.70% -11.49%
10 Lido Staked ETH STETH $2,496.37 $2,408.25 โ€“ $2,530.72 $22.2bn $2,475.02 8.89m $14.23m -1.01% -7.42%
11 Dogecoin DOGE $0.0836 $0.0805 โ€“ $0.0853 $14.24bn $0.0831 170.28bn $825.94m -1.62% -10.63%
12 USDS USDS $0.9996 $0.9992 โ€“ $1.0000 $10.7bn $0.9996 10.71bn $143.8m +0.01% -0.02%
13 UNUS SED LEO LEO $8.9013 โ€” $8.19bn $8.8871 920.45m $1.13m +1.03% +0.10%
14 Rain RAIN $0.0100 $0.0096 โ€“ $0.0108 $6.2bn $0.0099 622.65bn $11.74m -4.31% โ€”
15 Lido wstETH WSTETH $3,110.37 โ€” $11.24bn $3,087.08 3.61m $23.79m -1.20% -7.32%
16 Wrapped Bitcoin WBTC $83,053.04 $80,979.33 โ€“ $83,729.83 $9.68bn $82,198.71 116.5k $255.12m +0.74% -2.88%
17 Zcash ZEC $1,184.10 $1,130.81 โ€“ $1,264.29 $19.78bn $1,188.83 16.71m $1.07bn -6.34% -11.86%
18 Stellar XLM $0.1901 $0.1864 โ€“ $0.1976 $6.41bn $0.1915 33.73bn $167.41m -3.45% -10.52%
19 Canton CC $0.1241 $0.1166 โ€“ $0.1294 $4.81bn $0.1209 38.74bn $16.01m +2.18% โ€”
20 Wrapped Beacon ETH WBETH $2,768.78 $2,669.76 โ€“ $2,807.88 $9.32bn $2,740.75 3.37m $11.64m -0.95% -7.32%

Crypto trades continuously, so there is no closing price. The 24-hour change is measured across a price record we keep ourselves, sampled every fifteen minutes; the seven-day change is against the daily quote series. Market cap is price multiplied by circulating supply; volume is the data provider's own figure.

Currencies

Pair Rate
EUR/USD 1.1188
GBP/USD 1.3247
USD/JPY 158.12
USD/CHF 0.8323
USD/CAD 1.4241
AUD/USD 0.6978
USD/CNY 6.6938
USD/INR 95.28

Spot reference rates, quoted the way each pair trades. Not a dealable quote.

๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง United Kingdom stocks

See all โ†’

๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต Japan stocks

See all โ†’

๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช Germany stocks

See all โ†’

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ India stocks

See all โ†’

Commodities

Crude Oil WTI 92.06 โ€” USD/Bbl Brent Crude 104.87 โ€” USD/Bbl Natural Gas 3.13 โ€” USD/MMBtu Gasoline 3.23 โ€” USD/Gal Heating Oil 4.7 โ€” USD/Gal Coal 149.35 โ€” USD/T EU Gas 86.04 โ€” EUR/MWh UK Gas 213.63 โ€” GBp/thm Ethanol 2.07 โ€” USD/Gal Naphtha 891.1 โ€” USD/T Propane 1.05 โ€” USD/Gal Uranium 90 โ€” USD/Lbs Methanol 4,034 โ€” CNY/T Coking Coal 267 โ€” USD/T LNG JKM 26.09 โ€” USD/MMBTU German Gas 85.3 โ€” EUR/MWh Urals Oil 120.94 โ€” USD/Bbl Gold 4,184.68 โ€” USD/t.oz Silver 60.45 โ€” USD/t.oz Copper 6.71 โ€” USD/Lbs Steel 3,094 โ€” CNY/T Lithium 111,650 โ€” CNY/T Iron Ore CNY 677 โ€” CNY/T Platinum 1,710.1 โ€” USD/t.oz Scrap Aluminum 2,655.47 โ€” USD/T Iron Ore 90.83 โ€” USD/T Silicon 8,695 โ€” CNY/T Scrap Steel 395 โ€” USD/T Titanium 43.5 โ€” CNY/KG HRC Steel 1,316.93 โ€” USD/T Aluminum Alloy 22,970 โ€” CNY/T Cobalt Hydroxide 34,105.47 โ€” USD/MT Palladium 1,150.5 โ€” USD/t.oz Aluminum 3,036.3 โ€” USD/T Soybeans 1,282.38 โ€” USd/Bu Wheat 668.53 โ€” USd/Bu Lumber 539.5 โ€” USD/1000 board feet Palm Oil 4,620 โ€” MYR/T Cheese 1.51 โ€” USD/Lbs Milk 14.97 โ€” USD/CWT Rubber 265.4 โ€” USD Cents / Kg Orange Juice 151.4 โ€” USd/Lbs Coffee 291.76 โ€” USd/Lbs Cotton 80.67 โ€” USd/Lbs Rice 16.96 โ€” USD/cwt Canola 819.43 โ€” CAD/T Oat 407.29 โ€” USd/Bu Wool 1,820 โ€” AUD/100Kg Sugar 20.69 โ€” USd/Lbs Cocoa 5,764.21 โ€” USD/T Tea 202.02 โ€” INR/Kgs Sunflower Oil 1,534.5 โ€” INR/10 kg Rapeseed 555.59 โ€” EUR/T Barley 3,354 โ€” INR/T Butter 4,175 โ€” EUR/T Corn 480.52 โ€” USd/BU Soybean Oil 68.64 โ€” USc/lb Soybean Meal 368.2 โ€” USD/st Bitumen 4,666 โ€” CNY/T Cobalt 39,245 โ€” USD/T Lead 1,893.18 โ€” USD/T Tin 53,209 โ€” USD/T Zinc 3,741.25 โ€” USD/T Nickel 15,635 โ€” USD/T Molybdenum 620.5 โ€” CNY/Kg Rhodium 9,200 โ€” USD/t oz. Phosphorus 1,021 โ€” CNY/T Polyethylene 8,851 โ€” CNY/T Polyvinyl 4,953 โ€” CNY/T Polypropylene 9,482 โ€” CNY/T Synthetic Rubber 16,833.33 โ€” CNY/T Soda Ash 1,050 โ€” CNY/T Neodymium 947,500 โ€” CNY/T Styrene 10,974 โ€” CNY/MT Sulfur 7,319 โ€” CNY/T Tellurium 798.5 โ€” CNY/Kg Urea 440 โ€” USD/T Di-ammonium 802.5 โ€” USD/T Magnesium 16,350 โ€” CNY/T Gallium 1,740 โ€” CNY/Kg Germanium 27,250 โ€” CNY/Kg Manganese 28.85 โ€” CNY/mtu Indium 5,250 โ€” CNY/Kg Kraft Pulp 4,678 โ€” CNY/T Feeder Cattle 343.48 โ€” USd/Lbs Live Cattle 224.75 โ€” USd/Lbs Lean Hogs 75.6 โ€” USd/Lbs Beef 377.8 โ€” BRL/15KG Poultry 8.39 โ€” BRL/Kgs Eggs US 0.43 โ€” USD/Dozen Eggs CH 3,607 โ€” CNY/T Salmon 75.31 โ€” NOK/KG CRB Index 538.37 โ€” Index Points SSE Commodity Index 6,824.19 โ€” Index Points GSCI 734.79 โ€” Index Points Containerized Freight 3,664.11 โ€” Points TE Crack Spread Index 64.21 โ€” Index Points TE Grains Index 284.68 โ€” Index Points TE Metals Index 6,853.84 โ€” Index Points TE Soft Index 51.21 โ€” Index Points EU Carbon Permits 87.42 โ€” EUR Wind Energy Index 22.25 โ€” USD Nuclear Energy Index 37.76 โ€” USD Solar Energy Index 43.47 โ€” USD UK Electricity 168.27 โ€” GBP/MWh German Electricity 162.29 โ€” EUR/MWh French Electricity 116.28 โ€” EUR/MWh Italian Electricity 211.44 โ€” EUR/MWh Spanish Electricity 166.63 โ€” EUR/MWh

Showing 25 of 45,074 instruments

Ticker Company Last Change Volume Sector
VFS VinFast Auto ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 3.05 -0.33% 222.5k Consumer Discretionary
GOOG Alphabet Inc Class C ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 348.97 +0.32% 11.9m Communication Services
NVDA NVIDIA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 226.32 -1.29% 69.9m Information Technology
AAPL Apple ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 340.97 +1.29% 25.9m Information Technology
GOOGL Alphabet ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 352.72 +0.30% 19.1m Communication Services
MSFT Microsoft ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 541.15 +1.14% 18.3m Information Technology
CLH.BC CEMEX Latam Holdings โ€” โ€” โ€” Materials
AMZN Amazon.com ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 259.53 -1.11% 26.6m Consumer Discretionary
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 444.35 -1.98% 8.9m Information Technology
SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp. Class A Common Stock ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 163.42 +0.52% 67m
2222.SR Saudi Arabian Oil ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Saudi Arabia ยท Tadawul 25.76 โ€” 6.6m Energy
META Meta Platforms ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 742.96 +3.38% 24.9m Communication Services
TSLA Tesla ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 378.03 -1.22% 20.2m Consumer Discretionary
2330.TW Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ผ Taiwan ยท Taiwan Stock Exchange 2,540.00 -0.39% 22.6m Information Technology
AVGO Broadcom ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 354.73 -1.88% 16.3m Information Technology
BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States โ€” โ€” โ€” Financials
WMT Walmart ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 113.08 +1.55% 13.9m Consumer Staples
SKHY SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 162.23 -4.02% 14.7m
LLY Eli Lilly and Co ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 1,182.62 +0.28% 1.2m Health Care
005930.KS Samsung Electronics Co ๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ท South Korea ยท KRX 250,500.00 -4.39% 19.8m Information Technology
JPM JPMorgan Chase ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 334.30 +0.39% 5.7m Financials
GRVY Gravity Co ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 66.86 -0.01% 21.1k Communication Services
700.HK Tencent Holdings ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Hong Kong ยท HKEX โ€” โ€” โ€” Communication Services
XOM Exxon Mobil ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 172.15 +1.90% 8.8m Energy
V Visa ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 389.27 +0.99% 5m Information Technology

Browse by country

Reference data only. Prices and charts come from TradingView on each instrument page.