GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →

Biggest risers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1CSMI.JKCipta Selera Murni Tbk PT515.00+25.00%
2BIKE.JKSepeda Bersama Indonesia Tbk PT2,670.00+24.77%
3MINE.JKSinar Terang Mandiri PT Tbk320.00+17.65%
4DOOH.JKEra Media Sejahtera Tbk PT304.00+12.59%
5VIVA.JKVisi Media Asia Tbk PT45.00+12.50%
6ASPI.JKAndalan Sakti Primaindo Tbk PT1,090.00+11.22%
7TCPI.JKTranscoal Pacific Tbk PT1,800.00+10.77%
8PCAR.JKPrima Cakrawala Abadi Tbk PT98.00+8.89%

Biggest fallers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1MBSS.JKMitrabahtera Segara Sejati Tbk PT3,910.00-15.00%
2PTRO.JKPetrosea Tbk PT4,040.00-14.95%
3CUAN.JKPT Petrindo Jaya Kreasi Tbk655.00-14.94%
4TRIN.JKPerintis Triniti Properti Tbk PT174.00-14.71%
5DSSA.JKDian Swastatika Sentosa Tbk PT965.00-14.60%
6BUVA.JKBukit Uluwatu Villa Tbk PT575.00-13.53%
7SINI.JKSingaraja Putra Tbk PT13,700.00-13.29%
8ARKO.JKArkora Hydro Tbk PT2,350.00-12.96%

Most active

by shares traded
# Instrument Last Volume
1GOTO.JKGoTo Gojek Tokopedia PT Tbk27.0026.6bn
2BUMI.JKBumi Resources Tbk PT165.003bn
3FORU.JKFortune Indonesia Tbk PT129.001.1bn
4ELTY.JKBakrieland Development Tbk PT26.00828.5m
5CUAN.JKPT Petrindo Jaya Kreasi Tbk655.00717.1m
6DEWA.JKDarma Henwa Tbk PT332.00698.3m
7VIVA.JKVisi Media Asia Tbk PT45.00694.5m
8DSSA.JKDian Swastatika Sentosa Tbk PT965.00673.9m

Sectors

Sector Average move Advancing
Health Care -1.44% 3 / 28
Consumer Discretionary -1.55% 19 / 98
Consumer Staples -2.25% 16 / 102
Financials -2.28% 10 / 98
Materials -2.31% 14 / 75
Information Technology -2.74% 3 / 25
Real Estate -2.89% 11 / 70
Industrials -3.08% 14 / 118
N/A -3.31% 5 / 48
Energy -3.42% 7 / 47
Communication Services -3.65% 6 / 40
Utilities -4.29% 0 / 8

Our Indonesia coverage

Largest listings

Search all 910 →
Ticker Company Last Change Volume Sector
BREN.JK Barito Renewables Energy PT Tbk IDX 2,390.00 -11.48% 28.6m Utilities
BBCA.JK Bank Central Asia Tbk PT IDX 5,950.00 -1.65% 98m Financials
DSSA.JK Dian Swastatika Sentosa Tbk PT IDX 965.00 -14.60% 673.9m Energy
AMMN.JK Amman Mineral Internasional Tbk PT IDX 4,300.00 -2.49% 49.9m Materials
BBRI.JK Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk PT IDX 3,110.00 +0.32% 129.8m Financials
DCII.JK DCI Indonesia Tbk PT IDX 199,475.00 0.00% 100 Information Technology
BMRI.JK Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk PT IDX 4,010.00 -0.74% 108.8m Financials
TPIA.JK Chandra Asri Pacific PT Tbk IDX 1,505.00 -10.15% 268.5m Materials
BYAN.JK Bayan Resources Tbk PT IDX 11,300.00 -4.03% 1.8m Energy
TLKM.JK Telkom Indonesia (Persero) Tbk PT IDX 2,280.00 -1.72% 149.2m Communication Services
ASII.JK Astra International Tbk PT IDX 4,810.00 -0.21% 47.7m Consumer Discretionary
CUAN.JK PT Petrindo Jaya Kreasi Tbk IDX 655.00 -14.94% 717.1m Energy
BRPT.JK Barito Pacific Tbk PT IDX 1,345.00 -4.27% 74.3m Materials
SRAJ.JK Sejahteraraya Anugrahjaya Tbk PT IDX 13,000.00 0.00% 600 Health Care
BBNI.JK Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk PT IDX 3,380.00 -1.46% 22.9m Financials
MORA.JK Mora Telematika Indonesia Tbk PT IDX 4,610.00 -7.62% 150k Communication Services
PANI.JK Pantai Indah Kapuk Dua Tbk PT IDX 4,560.00 -1.72% 4.9m Materials
CDIA.JK Chandra Daya Investasi Tbk PT IDX — — — Utilities
BNLI.JK Bank Permata Tbk PT IDX 1,900.00 -1.55% 26.3k Financials
DNET.JK Indoritel Makmur Internasional Tbk PT IDX 9,950.00 +1.53% 15.1k Communication Services
IMPC.JK Impack Pratama Industri Tbk PT IDX 1,175.00 -11.65% 27.8m Materials
EMAS.JK Merdeka Gold Resources PT Tbk IDX 7,950.00 -1.85% 10m N/A
BRIS.JK Pt Bank Syariah Indonesia Tbk IDX 1,330.00 -1.85% 26.2m Financials
UNTR.JK United Tractors Tbk PT IDX 24,350.00 -1.81% 2.6m Energy
SMMA.JK Sinar Mas Multiartha Tbk PT IDX 20,150.00 0.00% — Financials

Reference data and closing prices only. Charts on each instrument page come from TradingView. All markets →