GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →

Biggest risers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1NTT.WANTT System22.70+9.13%
2GPW.WAGielda Papierow Wartosciowych w Warszawie101.30+4.22%
3MIL.WABank Millennium22.38+2.99%
4DNP.WADino Polska36.86+2.93%
5PKO.WAPowszechna Kasa Oszczednosci Bank Polski116.34+2.11%
6PCO.WAPepco Group44.73+2.08%
7ASB.WAASBISc Enterprises193.00+1.90%
8PZU.WAPowszechny Zaklad Ubezpieczen73.00+1.73%

Biggest fallers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1JSW.WAJastrzebska Spolka Weglowa32.54-4.46%
2LWB.WALubelski Wegiel Bogdanka26.00-4.41%
3PKN.WAOrlen153.88-3.43%
4DVL.WADevelia9.04-3.21%
5KRU.WAKruk337.00-3.13%
6XTB.WAXTB135.90-2.73%
7APR.WAAuto Partner30.65-2.54%
8OPL.WAOrange Polska15.14-2.45%

Most active

by shares traded
# Instrument Last Volume
1TPE.WATauron Polska Energia9.586.6m
2PGE.WAPGE Polska Grupa Energetyczna16.796.6m
3DNP.WADino Polska36.863.8m
4ALE.WAAllegro.eu52.052.6m
5PKO.WAPowszechna Kasa Oszczednosci Bank Polski116.342.4m
6OPL.WAOrange Polska15.142.2m
7HRS.WAHerkules SA w restrukturyzacji2.301.4m
8PZU.WAPowszechny Zaklad Ubezpieczen73.001.4m

Sectors

Sector Average move Advancing
Real Estate +1.30% 7 / 21
Financials +0.45% 19 / 38
Industrials +0.41% 35 / 71
Consumer Discretionary +0.01% 19 / 38
Health Care -0.07% 9 / 21
Communication Services -0.13% 11 / 36
Information Technology -0.29% 10 / 37
Consumer Staples -0.36% 11 / 27
Utilities -0.60% 3 / 8
Materials -1.08% 5 / 24
N/A -1.14% 2 / 6
Energy -1.64% 1 / 5

Largest listings

Search all 516 →
Ticker Company Last Change Volume Sector
PKN.WA Orlen GPW 153.88 -3.43% 1.3m Energy
PKO.WA Powszechna Kasa Oszczednosci Bank Polski GPW 116.34 +2.11% 2.4m Financials
KGH.WA KGHM Polska Miedz GPW 349.70 +0.78% 568.8k Materials
PZU.WA Powszechny Zaklad Ubezpieczen GPW 73.00 +1.73% 1.4m Financials
PEO.WA Bank Polska Kasa Opieki GPW 264.60 +1.34% 667.3k Financials
SPL.WA Santander Bank Polska GPW — — — Financials
ING.WA ING Bank Slaski GPW 464.80 +3.01% 11.5k Financials
MBK.WA mBank GPW 1,439.50 +2.71% 12k Financials
DNP.WA Dino Polska GPW 36.86 +2.93% 3.8m Consumer Staples
LPP.WA LPP GPW 25,660.00 +2.48% 4.1k Consumer Discretionary
ALE.WA Allegro.eu GPW 52.05 +0.58% 2.6m Consumer Discretionary
CDR.WA CD Projekt GPW 262.60 -0.15% 211.5k Communication Services
BNP.WA BNP Paribas Bank Polska GPW 167.00 +1.71% 4.2k Financials
PGE.WA PGE Polska Grupa Energetyczna GPW 16.79 +0.54% 6.6m Utilities
ZAB.WA Zabka Group GPW 31.73 +0.09% 812.8k Consumer Staples
MIL.WA Bank Millennium GPW 22.38 +2.99% 352.5k Financials
TPE.WA Tauron Polska Energia GPW 9.58 -0.62% 6.6m Utilities
BDX.WA Budimex GPW 683.60 -0.93% 19k Industrials
PCO.WA Pepco Group GPW 44.73 +2.08% 680.1k Consumer Discretionary
OPL.WA Orange Polska GPW 15.14 -2.45% 2.2m Communication Services
BHW.WA Bank Handlowy w Warszawie GPW 122.00 +2.35% 18.5k Financials
ACP.WA Asseco Poland GPW 225.50 +1.71% 98.5k Information Technology
ALR.WA Alior Bank GPW 131.75 +1.23% 335.3k Financials
ENA.WA Enea GPW 22.20 -1.33% 501.7k Utilities
BFT.WA Benefit Systems GPW 5,425.00 +1.88% 6.4k Industrials

Reference data and closing prices only. Charts on each instrument page come from TradingView. All markets →