GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →

Austria markets

Choose another country

53 listed companies across 11 sectors. Closing prices from 12 October 2026. Prices are in the currency each instrument trades in and are never converted.

Biggest risers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1LNZ.VILenzing11.36+8.19%
2UQA.VIUniqa Insurance Group17.16+3.12%
3RBI.VIRaiffeisen Bank International57.30+2.78%
4VER.VIVerbund65.85+1.46%
5EBS.VIErste Group Bank109.70+1.01%
6OMV.VIOMV72.55+0.83%

Biggest fallers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1WIE.VIWienerberger15.33-0.45%
2VOE.VIvoestalpine44.38-0.40%

Most active

by shares traded
# Instrument Last Volume
1EBS.VIErste Group Bank109.70386.4k
2LNZ.VILenzing11.36332.7k
3UQA.VIUniqa Insurance Group17.16293.3k
4WIE.VIWienerberger15.33283.2k
5RBI.VIRaiffeisen Bank International57.30274.6k
6OMV.VIOMV72.55262.5k
7VOE.VIvoestalpine44.38138k
8VER.VIVerbund65.85107.4k

Sectors

Sector Average move Advancing
Materials +1.70% 3 / 5
Financials +1.56% 6 / 8
Industrials +0.62% 8 / 12

Largest listings

Search all 53 →
Ticker Company Last Change Volume Sector
EBS.VI Erste Group Bank Wiener Börse 109.70 +1.01% 386.4k Financials
OMV.VI OMV Wiener Börse 72.55 +0.83% 262.5k Energy
RBI.VI Raiffeisen Bank International Wiener Börse 57.30 +2.78% 274.6k Financials
BG.VI BAWAG Group Wiener Börse 168.00 +1.02% 92.7k Financials
STR.VI STRABAG Wiener Börse 103.20 +0.98% 17.8k Industrials
VER.VI Verbund Wiener Börse 65.85 +1.46% 107.4k Utilities
VIG.VI Vienna Insurance Group Wiener Versicherung Gruppe Wiener Börse 65.20 +0.93% 49.3k Financials
VOE.VI voestalpine Wiener Börse 44.38 -0.40% 138k Materials
ANDR.VI Andritz Wiener Börse 82.30 +1.11% 86.5k Industrials
TKA.VI Telekom Austria Wiener Börse 8.62 0.00% 50.6k Communication Services
OBS.VI Oberbank Wiener Börse 83.60 0.00% 2.4k Financials
EVN.VI EVN Wiener Börse 29.25 +0.86% 33k Utilities
UQA.VI Uniqa Insurance Group Wiener Börse 17.16 +3.12% 293.3k Financials
FLU.VI Flughafen Wien Wiener Börse 52.60 -1.13% 311 Industrials
WIE.VI Wienerberger Wiener Börse 15.33 -0.45% 283.2k Materials
BTS.VI BTV Vier Laender Bank Wiener Börse 83.00 — 2 Financials
CAI.VI CA Immobilien Anlagen Wiener Börse 21.00 -0.71% 45.5k Real Estate
POST.VI Oesterreichische Post Wiener Börse 30.85 +0.16% 11k Industrials
CPI.VI CPI Europe Wiener Börse 15.40 -0.65% 35.2k Real Estate
ATS.VI AT & S Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik Wiener Börse 215.00 0.00% 68.6k Information Technology
DOC.VI DO & CO Wiener Börse 195.20 +0.10% 7.4k Industrials
MMK.VI Mayr-Melnhof Karton Wiener Börse 65.50 +0.46% 11.3k Materials
PAL.VI Palfinger Wiener Börse 26.60 +1.53% 49.2k Industrials
POS.VI Porr Wiener Börse 30.35 +1.00% 39.9k Industrials
LNZ.VI Lenzing Wiener Börse 11.36 +8.19% 332.7k Materials

Reference data and closing prices only. Charts on each instrument page come from TradingView. All markets →