GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →

Biggest risers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1WSTCSTPAPR.NSWest Coast Paper Mills873.15+20.00%
2CPCAP.NSCP Capital175.66+19.99%
3GALLANTT.NSGallantt Ispat595.60+18.23%
4NIACL.NSNew India Assurance Company187.02+15.28%
5MAWANASUG.NSMawana Sugars168.79+15.26%
6UTTAMSUGAR.NSUttam Sugar Mills337.80+13.34%
7GOODLUCK.NSGoodluck India566.35+13.21%
8ASIANTILES.NSAsian Granito India51.54+13.05%

Biggest fallers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1UEL.NSUjaas Energy197.82-7.97%
2CCAVENUE.NSAvenuesai13.83-7.18%
3INOXGREEN.NSInox Green Energy Services120.65-6.41%
4QUADFUTURE.NSQuadrant Future Tek483.80-5.37%
5RSYSTEMS.NSR Systems International260.65-4.98%
6PVP.NSPVP Ventures48.43-4.98%
7OPTIEMUS.NSOptiemus Infracom776.05-4.88%
8INDOTHAI.NSIndo Thai Securities34.97-4.84%

Most active

by shares traded
# Instrument Last Volume
1PCJEWELLER.NSPC Jeweller15.00602.2m
2IDEA.NSVodafone Idea12.67331.4m
3SUZLON.NSSuzlon Energy39.57142.6m
4IFCI.NSIFCI70.8091.8m
5NIACL.NSNew India Assurance Company187.0291.1m
6SEPC.NSSEPC5.7166.8m
7YESBANK.NSYes Bank20.4454.5m
8OLAELEC.NSOla Electric Mobility35.6848.6m

Sectors

Sector Average move Advancing
Consumer Staples +1.10% 78 / 145
Communication Services +0.68% 40 / 69
Materials +0.63% 214 / 382
Financials +0.50% 108 / 201
Industrials +0.47% 243 / 435
Consumer Discretionary +0.37% 196 / 379
Energy +0.15% 18 / 31
Health Care +0.13% 69 / 150
N/A +0.09% 63 / 157
Information Technology +0.01% 66 / 146
Real Estate -0.20% 29 / 70
Utilities -0.22% 16 / 32

Our India coverage

Largest listings

Search all 4,619 →
Ticker Company Last Change Volume Sector
RELIANCE.NS Reliance Industries Ltd NSE 1,158.90 -0.97% 11.9m
HDFCBANK.NS HDFC Bank Ltd NSE 704.90 -0.33% 19m
SBIN.NS State Bank of India NSE 941.00 -1.89% 9.5m
BHARTIARTL.NS Bharti Airtel Ltd NSE 1,778.70 -1.46% 5.1m
ICICIBANK.NS ICICI Bank Ltd NSE 1,340.00 -1.11% 8.9m
TCS.NS Tata Consultancy Services Ltd NSE 2,125.00 -1.44% 3.6m
LT.NS Larsen and Toubro Ltd NSE 3,627.50 -2.05% 1.2m
BAJFINANCE.NS Bajaj Finance Ltd NSE 957.25 -0.29% 5.2m
LICI.NS Life Insurance Corporation Of India NSE 391.50 -0.70% 3.6m Financials
HINDUNILVR.NS Hindustan Unilever Ltd NSE 1,820.70 -1.94% 1.5m
INFY.NS Infosys Ltd NSE 1,020.00 -0.33% 8.8m
MARUTI.NS Maruti Suzuki India Ltd NSE 11,315.00 -0.92% 331.7k
SUNPHARMA.NS Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd NSE 1,760.00 0.00% 1.2m
AXISBANK.NS Axis Bank Ltd NSE 1,253.00 -0.48% 5.8m
M&M.NS Mahindra and Mahindra Ltd NSE 2,813.00 +0.75% 2m
HCLTECH.NS HCL Technologies Ltd NSE 1,223.00 +0.52% 2.6m
ULTRACEMCO.NS UltraTech Cement Ltd NSE 10,520.00 -1.45% 226.4k
ITC.NS ITC Ltd NSE 257.90 -3.05% 15.1m
TITAN.NS Titan Company Ltd NSE 4,400.00 -0.23% 745.1k
KOTAKBANK.NS Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd NSE 443.40 +0.54% 18.3m
ADANIPORTS.NS Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd NSE 1,754.00 -0.40% 10.9m
NTPC.NS NTPC Ltd NSE 310.00 -0.64% 13m
ONGC.NS Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd NSE 220.00 -0.16% 11.7m
BAJAJFINSV.NS Bajaj Finserv Ltd NSE 1,719.90 -0.85% 590.2k
BEL.NS Bharat Electronics Ltd NSE 373.90 +1.56% 8.7m

Reference data and closing prices only. Charts on each instrument page come from TradingView. All markets →