GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →

North America markets

Choose another region

10,732 listed companies across 3 markets and 12 sectors. Closing prices from 8 October 2026. Prices are in the currency each instrument trades in and are never converted.

Markets in North America

Biggest risers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1LGCLLucas GC2.82+24.78%
2BSPBending Spoons S.p.A. Ordinary Shares41.07+24.19%
3DKIDarkIris1.67+22.79%
4CDChaince Digital Holdings10.15+22.00%
5ELOGEastern International0.68+20.04%
6LBGJLi Bang International Corporation2.27+19.47%
7ICUSeaStar Medical Holding3.72+16.61%
8JVACoffee Holding Co4.65+16.54%

Biggest fallers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1KAPAKairos Pharma0.87-24.35%
2WHLRWheeler Real Estate Investment Trust0.69-24.29%
3ILLRTriller Group0.18-23.04%
4NXTSNexentis Technologies1.08-22.30%
5CVMCEL-SCI2.13-22.26%
6FRGTFreight Technologies0.25-21.65%
7HUHUHUHUTECH International Group3.12-20.61%
8OLOXOlenox Industries1.00-20.02%

Most active

by shares traded
# Instrument Last Volume
1SNYRSynergy CHC0.271.1bn
2TOPPToppoint Holdings0.17556.3m
3WBDWarner Bros Discovery30.95435.6m
4SBFMSunshine Biopharma0.70171.3m
5NIVFNewGenIvf Group0.11162.7m
6SXTCChina SXT Pharmaceuticals2.83144.8m
7GIPRGeneration Income Properties0.49143.7m
8NVDANVIDIA230.48118.7m

Sectors

Sector Average move Advancing
Consumer Staples +0.20% 124 / 274
Communication Services +0.01% 149 / 323
Utilities -0.09% 46 / 108
Consumer Discretionary -0.45% 224 / 635
Health Care -0.46% 433 / 1136
Energy -0.72% 104 / 378
Financials -0.79% 213 / 949
Real Estate -0.91% 59 / 227
Information Technology -1.03% 228 / 794
N/A -1.26% 171 / 780
Industrials -1.38% 220 / 812
Materials -1.84% 150 / 886

Largest listings

Search all 10,732 →
Ticker Company Last Change Volume Country
VFS VinFast Auto 3.03 -1.62% 329.1k United States
GOOG Alphabet Inc Class C 347.37 +0.81% 11.3m United States
NVDA NVIDIA 230.48 -2.94% 118.7m United States
AAPL Apple 340.42 +1.11% 34.5m United States
GOOGL Alphabet 348.29 -0.63% 23.5m United States
MSFT Microsoft 529.76 +0.09% 16m United States
AMZN Amazon.com 254.06 -2.25% 38.6m United States
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing 472.20 -2.09% 7.3m United States
SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp. Class A Common Stock 167.60 -2.51% 77.5m United States
META Meta Platforms 721.31 -2.38% 13.2m United States
TSLA Tesla 375.00 -0.74% 28.4m United States
AVGO Broadcom 360.14 -4.35% 27.1m United States
BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway — — — United States
WMT Walmart 110.56 +2.22% 23.8m United States
SKHY SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares 178.25 -2.36% 20.9m United States
LLY Eli Lilly and Co 1,169.60 -1.61% 3.1m United States
JPM JPMorgan Chase 329.58 -0.51% 7m United States
GRVY Gravity Co 67.42 -0.24% 17.1k United States
XOM Exxon Mobil 168.50 +2.71% 13.3m United States
V Visa 375.10 +0.81% 6.4m United States
JNJ Johnson & Johnson 256.48 -0.76% 6.2m United States
MU Micron Technology 1,035.84 -4.79% 29.9m United States
MA Mastercard 574.76 +0.82% 3.4m United States
ORCL Oracle 135.69 -5.48% 42.4m United States
COST Costco Wholesale 947.92 +0.60% 2.1m United States

Reference data and closing prices only. Charts on each instrument page come from TradingView. All markets →