GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →

Israel markets

Choose another country

402 listed companies across 12 sectors. Closing prices from 12 October 2026. Prices are in the currency each instrument trades in and are never converted.

Biggest risers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1ELCRE.TAElectra Real Estate1,759.00+14.22%
2PNRG.TAPhinergy279.60+7.87%
3LAHAV.TALahav LR Real Estate1,106.00+7.80%
4LUZN.TAAmos Luzon Development and Energy Group487.70+7.19%
5PCBT.TAPCB Technologies1,437.00+5.43%
6TEVA.TATeva Pharmaceutical Industries12,630.00+5.25%
7MSKE.TAMeshek Energy-Renewable Energies1,021.00+4.79%
8NOFR.TAOY Nofar Energy13,780.00+3.61%

Biggest fallers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1PTCH.TAIsrael Petrochemical Enterprises451.00-10.07%
2ORL.TAOil Refineries190.70-7.29%
3MAXO.TAMax Stock3,329.00-3.51%
4ICL.TAICL Group1,520.00-3.49%
5GLTL.TAGilat Telecom Global200.30-3.33%
6BEZQ.TABezeq Israeli Telecommunication Corp710.40-2.95%
7PTNR.TAPartner Communications Company3,448.00-2.41%
8CEL.TACellcom Israel3,318.00-2.41%

Most active

by shares traded
# Instrument Last Volume
1ORL.TAOil Refineries190.7020m
2BEZQ.TABezeq Israeli Telecommunication Corp710.407.2m
3GNRS.TAGeneration Capital231.406.6m
4ELAL.TAEl Al Israel Airlines1,867.002.6m
5PTCH.TAIsrael Petrochemical Enterprises451.002.5m
6LUMI.TABank Leumi Le Israel BM7,143.002.5m
7POLI.TABank Hapoalim BM7,319.002.4m
8ICL.TAICL Group1,520.002m

Sectors

Sector Average move Advancing
Utilities +1.73% 9 / 11
Real Estate +0.77% 36 / 61
Industrials +0.54% 40 / 75
Consumer Staples +0.45% 13 / 24
Consumer Discretionary 0.00% 19 / 39
Financials -0.04% 18 / 46
N/A -0.23% 3 / 6
Information Technology -0.23% 16 / 36
Health Care -0.36% 9 / 19
Energy -0.77% 4 / 13
Materials -1.28% 7 / 17
Communication Services -2.36% 0 / 11

Largest listings

Search all 402 โ†’
Ticker Company Last Change Volume Sector
TEVA.TA Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Tel Aviv 12,630.00 +5.25% 1.6m Health Care
LUMI.TA Bank Leumi Le Israel BM Tel Aviv 7,143.00 -0.15% 2.5m Financials
POLI.TA Bank Hapoalim BM Tel Aviv 7,319.00 +0.12% 2.4m Financials
ESLT.TA Elbit Systems Tel Aviv 202,440.00 +0.17% 44.3k Industrials
NWMD.TA Newmed Energy Tel Aviv 1,576.00 -0.94% 725.2k Energy
MZTF.TA Mizrahi Tefahot Bank Tel Aviv 22,110.00 0.00% 425.3k Financials
AZRG.TA Azrieli Group Tel Aviv 35,360.00 +2.02% 79.4k Real Estate
DSCT.TA Israel Discount Bank Tel Aviv 3,322.00 +0.30% 1.8m Financials
PHOE.TA Phoenix Financial Tel Aviv 17,010.00 -0.58% 446.4k Financials
HARL.TA Harel Insurance Investments and Financial Services Tel Aviv 18,300.00 -1.13% 222.9k Financials
NXSN.TA Next Vision Stabilized Systems Tel Aviv 18,460.00 +0.16% 870.7k Information Technology
MMHD.TA Menora Mivtachim Holdings Tel Aviv 49,750.00 -0.02% 124.9k Financials
FIBI.TA First International Bank of Israel Tel Aviv 21,920.00 -0.09% 184.4k Financials
OPCE.TA OPC Energy Tel Aviv 9,109.00 +1.38% 160.2k Utilities
ENLT.TA Enlight Renewable Energy Tel Aviv 21,180.00 +2.77% 314.2k Utilities
BEZQ.TA Bezeq Israeli Telecommunication Corp Tel Aviv 710.40 -2.95% 7.2m Communication Services
ICL.TA ICL Group Tel Aviv 1,520.00 -3.49% 2m Materials
MLSR.TA Melisron Tel Aviv 37,480.00 +2.57% 63.7k Real Estate
CLIS.TA Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Tel Aviv 27,180.00 -0.84% 146.4k Financials
NICE.TA Nice Tel Aviv 35,920.00 +0.08% 117.2k Information Technology
MGDL.TA Migdal Insurance and Financial Holdings Tel Aviv 1,864.00 -1.32% 1.3m Financials
BIG.TA Big Shopping Centers Tel Aviv 64,700.00 +1.89% 55.3k Real Estate
DLEKG.TA Delek Group Tel Aviv 7,866.00 -2.29% 478.8k Energy
MGOR.TA Mega Or Holdings Tel Aviv 46,070.00 +0.99% 78.2k Real Estate
STRS.TA Strauss Group Tel Aviv 11,420.00 +2.06% 137.8k Consumer Staples

Reference data and closing prices only. Charts on each instrument page come from TradingView. All markets โ†’