GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →

Biggest risers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1PCSAProcessa Pharmaceuticals1.90+25.00%
2SLNDSouthland Holdings0.96+22.79%
3XRTXXORTX Therapeutics1.72+21.99%
4GUREGulf Resources3.32+21.61%
5ENHAEnhanced Group1.50+20.00%
6PMIPicard Medical11.34+19.62%
7FRGTFreight Technologies0.35+19.17%
8AIXIXIAO-I Corporation American Depositary Shares2.40+18.23%

Biggest fallers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1XELBXcel Brands0.45-24.30%
2PSIGPS International Group3.87-24.12%
3TGLTreasure Global0.84-23.65%
4TGEGeneration Essentials Group0.83-23.15%
5HDRNHDRN0.83-22.27%
6CRVOCervoMed2.51-22.05%
7VWAVVisionWave Holdings4.52-21.25%
8JELDJELD-WEN Holding1.23-20.13%

Most active

by shares traded
# Instrument Last Volume
1SNYRSynergy CHC0.271.1bn
2WBDWarner Bros Discovery30.95435.6m
3MNDRMobile-health Network Solutions3.04191m
4SDSTStardust Power0.05150.8m
5LNKSLinkers Industries2.27150.1m
6FRGTFreight Technologies0.35100.8m
7OLBOLB Group0.6595.7m
8VCIGVCI Global0.4493.1m

Sectors

Sector Average move Advancing
Utilities +0.38% 71 / 95
Energy +0.25% 132 / 250
Financials 0.00% 498 / 875
Real Estate -0.12% 123 / 208
Consumer Staples -0.18% 111 / 236
Consumer Discretionary -0.59% 241 / 591
Communication Services -0.91% 111 / 283
Materials -0.99% 78 / 261
Industrials -1.13% 277 / 718
Health Care -1.34% 329 / 1056
N/A -1.69% 112 / 490
Information Technology -1.83% 174 / 712

Our United States coverage

Largest listings

Search all 8,013 →
Ticker Company Last Change Volume Sector
VFS VinFast Auto 3.05 -0.33% 222.5k Consumer Discretionary
GOOG Alphabet Inc Class C 348.97 +0.32% 11.9m Communication Services
NVDA NVIDIA 226.32 -1.29% 69.9m Information Technology
AAPL Apple 340.97 +1.29% 25.9m Information Technology
GOOGL Alphabet 352.72 +0.30% 19.1m Communication Services
MSFT Microsoft 541.15 +1.14% 18.3m Information Technology
AMZN Amazon.com 259.53 -1.11% 26.6m Consumer Discretionary
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing 444.35 -1.98% 8.9m Information Technology
SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp. Class A Common Stock 163.42 +0.52% 67m
META Meta Platforms 742.96 +3.38% 24.9m Communication Services
TSLA Tesla 378.03 -1.22% 20.2m Consumer Discretionary
AVGO Broadcom 354.73 -1.88% 16.3m Information Technology
BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway — — — Financials
WMT Walmart 113.08 +1.55% 13.9m Consumer Staples
SKHY SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares 162.23 -4.02% 14.7m
LLY Eli Lilly and Co 1,182.62 +0.28% 1.2m Health Care
JPM JPMorgan Chase 334.30 +0.39% 5.7m Financials
GRVY Gravity Co 66.86 -0.01% 21.1k Communication Services
XOM Exxon Mobil 172.15 +1.90% 8.8m Energy
V Visa 389.27 +0.99% 5m Information Technology
JNJ Johnson & Johnson 263.73 +0.88% 5.9m Health Care
MU Micron Technology 989.04 -3.88% 24m Information Technology
MA Mastercard 595.09 +1.01% 2.9m Information Technology
ORCL Oracle 137.39 -2.84% 21.5m Information Technology
COST Costco Wholesale 959.44 +1.32% 1.5m Consumer Staples

Reference data and closing prices only. Charts on each instrument page come from TradingView. All markets →