GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →

Biggest risers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1FLS.COFLSmidth & Co A/S594.00+4.76%
2DEMANT.CODemant A/S350.80+2.81%
3DANSKE.CODanske Bank A/S358.50+2.17%
4ALSYDB.COAL Sydbank A/S714.50+2.00%
5BAVA.COBavarian Nordic A/S241.20+1.86%
6GMAB.COGenmab A/S2,487.00+1.72%
7ALMB.COALM. Brand A/S16.63+1.16%
8NKT.CONkt A/S867.00+0.93%

Biggest fallers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1PNDORA.COPandora A/S806.00-1.83%
2ZEAL.COZealand Pharma A/S234.80-1.34%
3DSV.CODSV A/S1,156.00-0.90%
4GN.COGN Store Nord A/S106.95-0.83%
5TRYG.COTryg A/S148.00-0.34%

Most active

by shares traded
# Instrument Last Volume
1VWS.COVestas Wind Systems A/S189.701.5m
2DANSKE.CODanske Bank A/S358.50898.4k
3ALMB.COALM. Brand A/S16.63792.3k
4TRYG.COTryg A/S148.00685.3k
5ORSTED.COOersted A/S133.45553.8k
6DEMANT.CODemant A/S350.80522.3k
7BAVA.COBavarian Nordic A/S241.20402.2k
8DSV.CODSV A/S1,156.00379.5k

Sectors

Sector Average move Advancing
Financials +0.61% 10 / 21
Communication Services -0.11% 2 / 5
Industrials -0.18% 7 / 20
Consumer Discretionary -0.33% 5 / 10
Health Care -0.58% 5 / 14
Real Estate -0.72% 1 / 8
Consumer Staples -0.90% 3 / 6
Information Technology -2.41% 5 / 13

Largest listings

Search all 133 →
Ticker Company Last Change Volume Sector
NOVO B.CO Novo Nordisk A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen — — — Health Care
DSV.CO DSV A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen 1,156.00 -0.90% 379.5k Industrials
DANSKE.CO Danske Bank A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen 358.50 +2.17% 898.4k Financials
MAERSK B.CO AP Moeller - Maersk A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen — — — Industrials
ORSTED.CO Oersted A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen 133.45 +0.76% 553.8k Utilities
NSIS B.CO Novozymes A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen — — — Materials
VWS.CO Vestas Wind Systems A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen 189.70 0.00% 1.5m Industrials
CARL B.CO Carlsberg A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen — — — Consumer Staples
GMAB.CO Genmab A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen 2,487.00 +1.72% 107.8k Health Care
COLO B.CO Coloplast A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen — — — Health Care
TRYG.CO Tryg A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen 148.00 -0.34% 685.3k Financials
JYSK.CO Jyske Bank A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen 1,083.00 +0.56% 161k Financials
KBHL.CO Copenhagen Airports A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen 5,640.00 +0.71% 19 Industrials
ALK B.CO ALK-Abello A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen — — — Health Care
ALSYDB.CO AL Sydbank A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen 714.50 +2.00% 138.1k Financials
ISS.CO ISS A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen 290.80 +0.69% 206.8k Industrials
NKT.CO Nkt A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen 867.00 +0.93% 102.7k Industrials
PNDORA.CO Pandora A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen 806.00 -1.83% 175.8k Consumer Discretionary
ROCK B.CO Rockwool A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen — — — Industrials
DEMANT.CO Demant A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen 350.80 +2.81% 522.3k Health Care
RILBA.CO Ringkjoebing Landbobank A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen 1,778.00 +0.91% 17.8k Financials
LUN.CO H Lundbeck A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen — — — Health Care
FLS.CO FLSmidth & Co A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen 594.00 +4.76% 146.9k Industrials
HLUN A.CO H Lundbeck A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen — — — Health Care
ZEAL.CO Zealand Pharma A/S Nasdaq Copenhagen 234.80 -1.34% 340.4k Health Care

Reference data and closing prices only. Charts on each instrument page come from TradingView. All markets →