GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →

Biggest risers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1CMPC.SNEmpresas CMPC968.40+1.72%
2ENTEL.SNEmpresa Nacional de Telecomunicaciones4,268.00+1.54%
3CHILE.SNBanco de Chile189.80+1.50%
4HABITAT.SNAFP Habitat1,439.50+1.37%
5COPEC.SNEmpresas Copec6,600.00+1.18%
6AGUAS-A.SNAguas Andinas322.80+1.16%
7ENELAM.SNEnel Americas90.99+1.13%
8FALABELLA.SNFalabella6,510.10+0.93%

Biggest fallers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1BESALCO.SNBesalco1,280.00-3.47%
2VAPORES.SNCompania Sud Americana de Vapores50.60-1.80%
3ITAUCL.SNBanco Itau Chile22,689.00-1.17%
4LTM.SNLATAM Airlines Group24.65-1.00%
5SALFACORP.SNSalfaCorp1,288.00-0.92%
6QUINENCO.SNQuinenco4,690.00-0.71%
7ECL.SNENGIE Energia Chile1,846.00-0.49%
8BCI.SNBanco de Credito e Inversiones63,300.00-0.47%

Most active

by shares traded
# Instrument Last Volume
1LTM.SNLATAM Airlines Group24.65406.3m
2CHILE.SNBanco de Chile189.80177.2m
3BSANTANDER.SNBanco Santander Chile78.4874.1m
4ENELCHILE.SNEnel Chile85.4261.2m
5ENELAM.SNEnel Americas90.9948.5m
6VAPORES.SNCompania Sud Americana de Vapores50.6026.5m
7CMPC.SNEmpresas CMPC968.4019.8m
8COLBUN.SNColbun150.5311.6m

Sectors

Sector Average move Advancing
Financials +0.38% 5 / 7
Utilities +0.34% 4 / 6
Industrials -1.13% 1 / 8

Largest listings

Search all 135 →
Ticker Company Last Change Volume Sector
SQM-A.SN Sociedad Quimica y Minera de Chile Santiago — — — Materials
CHILE.SN Banco de Chile Santiago 189.80 +1.50% 177.2m Financials
FALABELLA.SN Falabella Santiago 6,510.10 +0.93% 2.5m Consumer Discretionary
LTM.SN LATAM Airlines Group Santiago 24.65 -1.00% 406.3m Industrials
BSANTANDER.SN Banco Santander Chile Santiago 78.48 +0.62% 74.1m Financials
BCI.SN Banco de Credito e Inversiones Santiago 63,300.00 -0.47% 131.4k Financials
COPEC.SN Empresas Copec Santiago 6,600.00 +1.18% 1.2m Energy
ENELAM.SN Enel Americas Santiago 90.99 +1.13% 48.5m Utilities
CENCOSUD.SN Cencosud Santiago 1,890.00 +0.81% 4m Consumer Staples
MALLPLAZA.SN Plaza Santiago 3,575.00 +0.14% 1.3m Real Estate
QUINENCO.SN Quinenco Santiago 4,690.00 -0.71% 2.1m Industrials
ENELCHILE.SN Enel Chile Santiago 85.42 +0.49% 61.2m Utilities
ITAUCL.SN Banco Itau Chile Santiago 22,689.00 -1.17% 165.7k Financials
ENELGXCH.SN Enel Generacion Chile Santiago — — — Utilities
CENCOMALLS.SN Cencosud Shopping Santiago 2,200.00 -0.45% 894.6k Real Estate
ANDINA-B.SN Embotelladora Andina Santiago — — — Consumer Staples
ANTARCHILE.SN Antarchile Santiago 7,345.00 +0.10% 14.2k Industrials
PARAUCO.SN Parque Arauco Santiago 3,710.00 +0.27% 809.7k Real Estate
CMPC.SN Empresas CMPC Santiago 968.40 +1.72% 19.8m Materials
ENAEX.SN Enaex Santiago — — — Materials
COLBUN.SN Colbun Santiago 150.53 +0.35% 11.6m Utilities
VAPORES.SN Compania Sud Americana de Vapores Santiago 50.60 -1.80% 26.5m Industrials
CCU.SN Compania Cervecerias Unidas Santiago 5,385.00 +0.09% 57.7k Consumer Staples
ILC.SN Inversiones la Construccion Santiago 25,250.00 +0.54% 32k Financials
PUCOBRE.SN Sociedad Punta del Cobre Santiago — — — Materials

Reference data and closing prices only. Charts on each instrument page come from TradingView. All markets →