GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →

Norway markets

Choose another country

265 listed companies across 12 sectors. Closing prices from 12 October 2026. Prices are in the currency each instrument trades in and are never converted.

Biggest risers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1PLT.OLPolight A16.00+11.11%
2PRS.OLProsafe5.02+5.24%
3FRO.OLFrontline566.00+4.12%
4GOD.OLGoodtech A17.90+4.07%
5SCATC.OLScatec A108.00+3.85%
6KCC.OLKlaveness Combination Carriers A109.40+3.80%
7BWE.OLBW Energy66.20+3.60%
82020.OL2020 Bulkers6.50+3.50%

Biggest fallers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1YAR.OLYara International A400.40-3.19%
2PNOR.OLPetronor E&P A11.70-3.15%
3ENDUR.OLEndur A116.40-3.00%
4HUNT.OLHunter Group A19.12-2.94%
5PUBLI.OLPublic Property Invest A15.43-2.59%
6AKAST.OLAkastor A13.36-2.48%
7ZAP.OLZaptec A59.70-2.45%
8AUTO.OLAutoStore Holdings15.52-2.33%

Most active

by shares traded
# Instrument Last Volume
1DVD.OLDeep Value Driller AS2.4711.4m
2HUNT.OLHunter Group A19.124.8m
3VAR.OLVar Energi A53.404.8m
4AUTO.OLAutoStore Holdings15.523.2m
5NAS.OLNorwegian Air Shuttle A11.073.1m
6DDRIL.OLDolphin Drilling AS1.602.7m
7NHY.OLNorsk Hydro A78.002.5m
8NEL.OLNel A2.002.1m

Sectors

Sector Average move Advancing
Energy +0.98% 28 / 40
Industrials +0.25% 18 / 42
Financials +0.03% 13 / 32
Information Technology 0.00% 9 / 24
Consumer Staples -0.12% 4 / 18
Communication Services -0.62% 2 / 5
Consumer Discretionary -0.83% 0 / 6
Materials -1.17% 0 / 9
Health Care -1.38% 5 / 18

Largest listings

Search all 265 →
Ticker Company Last Change Volume Sector
EQNR.OL Equinor A Oslo Børs 419.40 +0.36% 1.8m Energy
DNB.OL Dnb A Oslo Børs 304.00 +0.53% 925.9k Financials
KOG.OL Kongsberg Gruppen A Oslo Børs 300.00 +1.56% 826.4k Industrials
FRO.OL Frontline Oslo Børs 566.00 +4.12% 1m Energy
TEL.OL Telenor A Oslo Børs 124.20 -0.24% 1.6m Communication Services
AKRBP.OL Aker BP A Oslo Børs 353.20 -0.14% 732.5k Energy
NHY.OL Norsk Hydro A Oslo Børs 78.00 -1.14% 2.5m Materials
GJF.OL Gjensidige Forsikring A Oslo Børs 253.80 -0.16% 347.8k Financials
ORK.OL Orkla A Oslo Børs 92.90 -0.16% 1.6m Consumer Staples
YAR.OL Yara International A Oslo Børs 400.40 -3.19% 497.6k Materials
MOWI.OL Mowi A Oslo Børs 202.60 -0.59% 607.9k Consumer Staples
VAR.OL Var Energi A Oslo Børs 53.40 +0.38% 4.8m Energy
SALM.OL SalMar A Oslo Børs 544.50 -1.18% 80.4k Consumer Staples
SB1NO.OL Sparebank 1 Sor-Norge A Oslo Børs 218.50 -0.23% 310.9k Financials
STB.OL Storebrand A Oslo Børs 185.90 -1.06% 815.8k Financials
SUBC.OL Subsea 7 Oslo Børs 341.00 +0.71% 155.6k Energy
AKER.OL Aker A Oslo Børs 1,346.00 -1.03% 195.4k Financials
VEND.OL Vend Marketplaces A Oslo Børs 204.40 +1.59% 634.7k Communication Services
WAWI.OL Wallenius Wilhelmsen A Oslo Børs 172.60 -0.23% 1.1m Industrials
PROT.OL Protector Forsikring A Oslo Børs 408.40 -1.83% 55.4k Financials
AUTO.OL AutoStore Holdings Oslo Børs 15.52 -2.33% 3.2m Industrials
TOM.OL Tomra Systems A Oslo Børs 90.10 -0.22% 338.4k Industrials
SBNOR.OL Sparebanken Norge Oslo Børs 198.22 +0.43% 61.5k Financials
HAFNI.OL Hafnia Oslo Børs 104.80 +1.45% 1.5m Energy
LSG.OL Leroy Seafood Group A Oslo Børs 41.60 -0.10% 386.3k Consumer Staples

Reference data and closing prices only. Charts on each instrument page come from TradingView. All markets →