GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →

Biggest risers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1ADYEN.ASAdyen920.80+3.92%
2MICC.ASMagnum Ice Cream Company15.91+3.58%
3WKL.ASWolters Kluwer77.16+2.88%
4PHIA.ASKoninklijke Philips22.18+1.84%
5CVC.ASCVC Capital Partners12.39+1.72%
6HEIO.ASHeineken Holding68.45+1.71%
7HEIA.ASHeineken72.24+1.57%
8INGA.ASING Groep30.04+1.37%

Biggest fallers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1AD.ASKoninklijke Ahold Delhaize31.38-2.79%
2BESI.ASBE Semiconductor Industries175.60-2.15%
3ALFEN.ASAlfen11.08-1.86%
4AMG.ASAMG Critical Materials28.22-1.67%
5ASML.ASASML Holding1,575.80-1.61%
6RAND.ASRandstad34.86-1.58%
7DSFIR.ASDSM-Firmenich99.66-0.98%
8AALB.ASAalberts41.80-0.85%

Most active

by shares traded
# Instrument Last Volume
1KPN.ASKoninklijke KPN3.887.9m
2INGA.ASING Groep30.044.5m
3PHARM.ASPharming Group0.884m
4AGN.ASAegon7.503.8m
5AD.ASKoninklijke Ahold Delhaize31.382.9m
6PRX.ASProsus35.872.1m
7PNL.ASPostNL0.841.6m
8PHIA.ASKoninklijke Philips22.181.5m

Sectors

Sector Average move Advancing
Financials +0.71% 9 / 11
Consumer Staples +0.30% 3 / 7
Information Technology -0.12% 4 / 11
Materials -0.32% 4 / 10
Consumer Discretionary -0.38% 2 / 5
Industrials -0.51% 9 / 23
Communication Services -0.73% 1 / 6

Largest listings

Search all 95 →
Ticker Company Last Change Volume Sector
ASML.AS ASML Holding Euronext Amsterdam 1,575.80 -1.61% 422.5k Information Technology
RDSA.AS Shell Euronext Amsterdam — — — Energy
PRX.AS Prosus Euronext Amsterdam 35.87 -0.36% 2.1m Consumer Discretionary
INGA.AS ING Groep Euronext Amsterdam 30.04 +1.37% 4.5m Financials
HEIA.AS Heineken Euronext Amsterdam 72.24 +1.57% 413.9k Consumer Staples
MT.AS ArcelorMittal Euronext Amsterdam 56.82 -0.80% 932.3k Materials
UMG.AS Universal Music Group Euronext Amsterdam 14.91 +0.07% 1.3m Communication Services
AD.AS Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize Euronext Amsterdam 31.38 -2.79% 2.9m Consumer Staples
ASM.AS ASM International Euronext Amsterdam 876.40 -0.81% 92.7k Information Technology
ADYEN.AS Adyen Euronext Amsterdam 920.80 +3.92% 116.3k Information Technology
PHIA.AS Koninklijke Philips Euronext Amsterdam 22.18 +1.84% 1.5m Health Care
ABN.AS ABN Amro Bank Euronext Amsterdam 40.75 +0.74% 1.4m Financials
HEIO.AS Heineken Holding Euronext Amsterdam 68.45 +1.71% 134.2k Consumer Staples
KPN.AS Koninklijke KPN Euronext Amsterdam 3.88 -0.08% 7.9m Communication Services
NN.AS NN Group Euronext Amsterdam 76.12 +0.95% 468.4k Financials
DSFIR.AS DSM-Firmenich Euronext Amsterdam 99.66 -0.98% 430.1k Materials
WKL.AS Wolters Kluwer Euronext Amsterdam 77.16 +2.88% 904.6k Industrials
HAL.AS HAL Trust Euronext Amsterdam 162.20 +0.37% 3.6k Financials
EXO.AS Exor Euronext Amsterdam 69.50 -0.43% 236k Financials
BESI.AS BE Semiconductor Industries Euronext Amsterdam 175.60 -2.15% 325.4k Information Technology
ASRNL.AS ASR Nederland Euronext Amsterdam 72.12 +0.90% 283.7k Financials
CVC.AS CVC Capital Partners Euronext Amsterdam 12.39 +1.72% 988.5k Financials
AKZA.AS Akzo Nobel Euronext Amsterdam 57.98 +0.49% 245.6k Materials
AGN.AS Aegon Euronext Amsterdam 7.50 +1.27% 3.8m Financials
CTPNV.AS Ctp Euronext Amsterdam 12.32 -0.48% 171.8k Real Estate

Reference data and closing prices only. Charts on each instrument page come from TradingView. All markets →