GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →

Markets, everywhere

Choose a market
Entire world 44,802

North America

South America

Europe

Middle East

Asia

Africa

Oceania

45,074 companies listed across 53 countries, plus 84 cryptocurrencies.

World markets by TradingView Levels licensed from the index owners; Global Banking & Finance Review publishes and calculates none of its own.

Indices

39 markets

Index levels are licensed by the index owners and are shown here through TradingView. Global Banking & Finance Review publishes no index data of its own. 34 of the 39 are the index itself, from the exchange that computes it. The 5 marked tracking follow the index through a contract rather than being the index, because those markets do not license theirs to this embed.

US benchmarks and volatility

Closing levels from 14 October 2026, published by Cboe and supplied by our data provider โ€” not an embed, and not live. The line on each card is the last 21 sessions.

Closing prices from 14 October 2026. Each price is in the currency the instrument trades in and is never converted.

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ US stocks

See all โ†’

Latest in markets

Most active

by shares traded
# Instrument Last Volume
1GOTO.JKGoTo Gojek Tokopedia PT Tbk28.007.6bn
2FEES.MEFederal'naya Setevaya Kompaniya Rosseti PAO0.067.1bn
3TGKA.METGK-1 PAO0.007bn
4512.HKGrand Pharmaceutical Group6,207.241.9bn
5BUMI.JKBumi Resources Tbk PT165.001.6bn
6LTM.SNLATAM Airlines Group23.301.3bn
7HYDR.MEFederal'naya Gidrogeneriruyushchaya Kompaniya Rusgidro PAO0.431.3bn
8SNYRSynergy CHC0.271.1bn
9000725.SZBOE Technology Group Co5.19760.9m
10ROCK.LRockfire Resources0.16p666.6m

Biggest risers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1BIKE.JKSepeda Bersama Indonesia Tbk PT4,160.00+24.92%
2089590.KSJejuAir Co5,560.00+24.66%
3ETL.PAEutelsat Communications1.69+23.36%
42252.TWOCubtek29.40+22.50%
59213.TSeyfert1,340.00+22.26%
6084670.KSDongyang Express41,950.00+22.13%
75133.TTerilogy Holdings453.00+21.45%
8BOXLBoxlight3.39+21.07%
91793.HKWecon Holdings2.53+21.05%
10300299.SZFuchun Technology Co6.88+20.07%

Biggest fallers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1IPWiPower0.40-24.73%
2BHIA3.SAGrupo Casas Bahia1.09-24.31%
3IZMICZOOM Group0.97-23.39%
4MNDRMobile-health Network Solutions1.12-23.29%
5HODOHouse of Doge0.07-23.23%
6NXGBNxgen Brands0.00-22.73%
7ONCO.STOncopeptides1.80-22.41%
8RNTXRein Therapeutics0.59-22.38%
9AGRZAgroz2.92-22.34%
10BLZEBackblaze9.73-22.22%

Earnings calendar

SLB Slb EPS estimate 0.62
TFC Truist Financial EPS estimate 1.13
TRV Travelers Companies EPS estimate 6.84
MTB M&T Bank EPS estimate 5
CFG Citizens Financial Group EPS estimate 1.4
RF Regions Financial EPS estimate 0.68
EEFT Euronet Worldwide EPS estimate 3.82
RBCAA Republic Bancorp EPS estimate 1.71
PFIS Peoples Financial Services EPS estimate 1.71
GBFH GBank Financial Holdings EPS estimate 0.44
CCFN Muncy Columbia Financial EPS estimate 0
BOTJ Bank of the James EPS estimate 0

Consensus estimates from our data provider, not our own forecast. Around half the companies reporting carry no published estimate.

World biggest companies

# Company Market cap Last Change
1 NVIDIA NVDA ยท United States $5.42tn 221.30 -3.16%
2 Apple AAPL ยท United States $5.15tn 342.96 +0.50%
3 Alphabet GOOGL ยท United States $4.25tn 347.64 -1.74%
4 Microsoft MSFT ยท United States $3.98tn 533.69 -1.80%
5 Amazon.com AMZN ยท United States $2.75tn 254.08 -1.74%
6 Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing TSM ยท United States $2.23tn 430.00 -3.40%

Ranked by shares outstanding multiplied by price, converted to US dollars so exchanges can be compared; a company listed twice counts once. The price beside it is in the currency that line trades in and is never converted.

Sectors

Sector Average move Advancing
Utilities +0.12% 269 / 555
Consumer Staples -0.25% 679 / 1645
Communication Services -0.37% 505 / 1333
Consumer Discretionary -0.38% 1449 / 3820
Real Estate -0.45% 395 / 1189
Industrials -0.70% 1916 / 5369
Financials -0.73% 671 / 2492
Information Technology -0.79% 1506 / 4097
Energy -0.80% 305 / 911
Health Care -0.97% 954 / 2961
N/A -1.12% 432 / 1556
Materials -1.17% 1172 / 3875

Equal-weighted mean across the instruments we priced, with the count beside it โ€” an average over five names and one over eighty are different claims.

Cryptocurrencies

Change measured over our own 23.7h record
# Name Price Range (24h) Market cap Avg (24h) Supply Volume (24h) Change (24h) Change (7d)
1 Bitcoin BTC $80,868.78 $79,770.23 โ€“ $82,762.83 $1.62tn $81,401.49 20.04m $38.39bn -2.29% -1.77%
2 Ethereum ETH $2,356.15 $2,320.55 โ€“ $2,483.50 $284.35bn $2,391.02 120.68m $16.55bn -5.00% -5.39%
3 Tether USDt USDT $0.9989 โ€” $186.75bn $0.9989 186.96bn $72.51bn -0.01% -0.03%
4 BNB BNB $719.49 $712.71 โ€“ $737.69 $96.98bn $724.61 134.78m $813.53m -2.47% -2.76%
5 USDC USDC $0.9999 $0.9996 โ€“ $1.0006 $75.69bn $0.9999 75.7bn $19.71bn +0.01% +0.01%
6 XRP XRP $1.3046 $1.2872 โ€“ $1.3608 $80.96bn $1.3204 62.05bn $2.36bn -4.13% -6.41%
7 Solana SOL $102.05 $101.03 โ€“ $106.17 $59.12bn $103.10 579.3m $3.76bn -3.52% -7.33%
8 TRON TRX $0.3298 $0.3292 โ€“ $0.3331 $31.27bn $0.3307 94.82bn $541.45m -0.99% -0.67%
9 Hyperliquid HYPE $78.61 $77.58 โ€“ $81.91 $19.95bn $79.24 253.77m $763.71m -2.78% -7.94%
10 Lido Staked ETH STETH $2,355.79 $2,334.25 โ€“ $2,484.47 $20.95bn $2,391.98 8.89m $14.23m -5.18% -5.34%
11 Dogecoin DOGE $0.0802 $0.0784 โ€“ $0.0836 $13.65bn $0.0811 170.28bn $911.24m -4.16% -5.59%
12 USDS USDS $0.9998 $0.9994 โ€“ $1.0000 $10.7bn $0.9998 10.71bn $177.94m 0.00% +0.04%
13 UNUS SED LEO LEO $9.0329 โ€” $8.31bn $9.0325 920.45m $1.13m +0.02% +1.58%
14 Rain RAIN $0.0082 $0.0078 โ€“ $0.0097 $5.13bn $0.0086 622.65bn $12.39m -15.08% โ€”
15 Lido wstETH WSTETH $2,943.37 โ€” $10.64bn $2,987.61 3.61m $23.79m -5.07% -4.92%
16 Wrapped Bitcoin WBTC $80,752.74 $79,918.73 โ€“ $82,680.37 $9.41bn $81,294.89 116.5k $255.12m -2.33% -1.51%
17 Zcash ZEC $1,091.74 $1,077.99 โ€“ $1,236.23 $18.24bn $1,128.40 16.71m $1.08bn -10.67% -10.38%
18 Stellar XLM $0.1794 $0.1772 โ€“ $0.1874 $6.05bn $0.1817 33.73bn $192.48m -4.27% -7.68%
19 Canton CC $0.1082 $0.1054 โ€“ $0.1198 $4.19bn $0.1114 38.74bn $24.46m -9.69% โ€”
20 Wrapped Beacon ETH WBETH $2,610.73 $2,574.94 โ€“ $2,744.62 $8.79bn $2,648.38 3.37m $11.64m -4.88% -5.35%

Crypto trades continuously, so there is no closing price. The 24-hour change is measured across a price record we keep ourselves, sampled every fifteen minutes; the seven-day change is against the daily quote series. Market cap is price multiplied by circulating supply; volume is the data provider's own figure.

Currencies

Pair Rate
EUR/USD 1.1208
GBP/USD 1.3247
USD/JPY 157.98
USD/CHF 0.8302
USD/CAD 1.4207
AUD/USD 0.6911
USD/CNY 6.6910
USD/INR 95.06

Spot reference rates, quoted the way each pair trades. Not a dealable quote.

๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง United Kingdom stocks

See all โ†’

๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต Japan stocks

See all โ†’

๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช Germany stocks

See all โ†’

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ India stocks

See all โ†’

Commodities

Crude Oil WTI 97.5 โ€” USD/Bbl Brent Crude 105.57 โ€” USD/Bbl Natural Gas 3.21 โ€” USD/MMBtu Gasoline 3.11 โ€” USD/Gal Heating Oil 4.78 โ€” USD/Gal Coal 150.35 โ€” USD/T EU Gas 85.84 โ€” EUR/MWh UK Gas 212.78 โ€” GBp/thm Ethanol 2.05 โ€” USD/Gal Naphtha 880.66 โ€” USD/T Propane 1.07 โ€” USD/Gal Uranium 90.3 โ€” USD/Lbs Methanol 3,354 โ€” CNY/T Coking Coal 266 โ€” USD/T LNG JKM 26.53 โ€” USD/MMBTU German Gas 86.73 โ€” EUR/MWh Urals Oil 114.89 โ€” USD/Bbl Gold 4,167.79 โ€” USD/t.oz Silver 57.38 โ€” USD/t.oz Copper 6.52 โ€” USD/Lbs Steel 3,076 โ€” CNY/T Lithium 104,400 โ€” CNY/T Iron Ore CNY 671.5 โ€” CNY/T Platinum 1,621.5 โ€” USD/t.oz Scrap Aluminum 2,644.44 โ€” USD/T Iron Ore 90.57 โ€” USD/T Silicon 8,495 โ€” CNY/T Scrap Steel 388.5 โ€” USD/T Titanium 43.5 โ€” CNY/KG HRC Steel 1,343 โ€” USD/T Aluminum Alloy 22,750 โ€” CNY/T Cobalt Hydroxide 34,105.47 โ€” USD/MT Palladium 1,135 โ€” USD/t.oz Aluminum 2,985 โ€” USD/T Soybeans 1,263 โ€” USd/Bu Wheat 670 โ€” USd/Bu Lumber 536.5 โ€” USD/1000 board feet Palm Oil 4,596 โ€” MYR/T Cheese 1.6 โ€” USD/Lbs Milk 15.3 โ€” USD/CWT Rubber 258.6 โ€” USD Cents / Kg Orange Juice 141.85 โ€” USd/Lbs Coffee 298.7 โ€” USd/Lbs Cotton 80.06 โ€” USd/Lbs Rice 17.26 โ€” USD/cwt Canola 801.5 โ€” CAD/T Oat 396 โ€” USd/Bu Wool 1,803 โ€” AUD/100Kg Sugar 21.12 โ€” USd/Lbs Cocoa 5,771 โ€” USD/T Tea 202.02 โ€” INR/Kgs Sunflower Oil 1,547.2 โ€” INR/10 kg Rapeseed 551.5 โ€” EUR/T Barley 3,272.5 โ€” INR/T Butter 4,175 โ€” EUR/T Corn 478 โ€” USd/BU Soybean Oil 67.18 โ€” USc/lb Soybean Meal 359.8 โ€” USD/st Bitumen 4,610 โ€” CNY/T Cobalt 39,345 โ€” USD/T Lead 1,882.98 โ€” USD/T Tin 50,446 โ€” USD/T Zinc 3,676.65 โ€” USD/T Nickel 15,250 โ€” USD/T Molybdenum 617.5 โ€” CNY/Kg Rhodium 9,150 โ€” USD/t oz. Phosphorus 1,021 โ€” CNY/T Polyethylene 8,854 โ€” CNY/T Polyvinyl 4,874 โ€” CNY/T Polypropylene 9,470 โ€” CNY/T Synthetic Rubber 16,258.33 โ€” CNY/T Soda Ash 1,050 โ€” CNY/T Neodymium 947,500 โ€” CNY/T Styrene 11,240 โ€” CNY/MT Sulfur 6,669 โ€” CNY/T Tellurium 798.5 โ€” CNY/Kg Urea 452.5 โ€” USD/T Di-ammonium 802.5 โ€” USD/T Magnesium 16,250 โ€” CNY/T Gallium 1,740 โ€” CNY/Kg Germanium 27,250 โ€” CNY/Kg Manganese 28.85 โ€” CNY/mtu Indium 5,250 โ€” CNY/Kg Kraft Pulp 4,766 โ€” CNY/T Feeder Cattle 343.5 โ€” USd/Lbs Live Cattle 225.68 โ€” USd/Lbs Lean Hogs 66.63 โ€” USd/Lbs Beef 379.4 โ€” BRL/15KG Poultry 8.41 โ€” BRL/Kgs Eggs US 0.32 โ€” USD/Dozen Eggs CH 3,365 โ€” CNY/T Salmon 72.12 โ€” NOK/KG CRB Index 537.12 โ€” Index Points SSE Commodity Index 6,819.13 โ€” Index Points GSCI 743.36 โ€” Index Points Containerized Freight 3,664.11 โ€” Points TE Crack Spread Index 56.74 โ€” Index Points TE Grains Index 283.74 โ€” Index Points TE Metals Index 6,697.8 โ€” Index Points TE Soft Index 51.91 โ€” Index Points EU Carbon Permits 85.87 โ€” EUR Wind Energy Index 21.88 โ€” USD Nuclear Energy Index 36.29 โ€” USD Solar Energy Index 42.75 โ€” USD UK Electricity 171.71 โ€” GBP/MWh German Electricity 169.52 โ€” EUR/MWh French Electricity 119.68 โ€” EUR/MWh Italian Electricity 229.4 โ€” EUR/MWh Spanish Electricity 193.11 โ€” EUR/MWh

Showing 25 of 45,074 instruments

Ticker Company Last Change Volume Sector
VFS VinFast Auto ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 3.02 -0.33% 348.3k Consumer Discretionary
GOOG Alphabet Inc Class C ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 343.65 -1.68% 20.1m Communication Services
NVDA NVIDIA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 221.30 -3.16% 118.7m Information Technology
AAPL Apple ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 342.96 +0.50% 50.1m Information Technology
GOOGL Alphabet ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 347.64 -1.74% 28m Communication Services
MSFT Microsoft ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 533.69 -1.80% 22.3m Information Technology
CLH.BC CEMEX Latam Holdings โ€” โ€” โ€” Materials
AMZN Amazon.com ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 254.08 -1.74% 34.8m Consumer Discretionary
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 430.00 -3.40% 15.2m Information Technology
SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp. Class A Common Stock ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 152.16 -2.80% 68.8m
2222.SR Saudi Arabian Oil ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Saudi Arabia ยท Tadawul 25.38 -1.55% 7.9m Energy
META Meta Platforms ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 737.54 -3.27% 16.2m Communication Services
TSLA Tesla ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 367.16 -2.15% 31m Consumer Discretionary
2330.TW Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ผ Taiwan ยท Taiwan Stock Exchange 2,490.00 0.00% 24.9m Information Technology
AVGO Broadcom ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 346.25 -3.10% 23.1m Information Technology
BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States โ€” โ€” โ€” Financials
WMT Walmart ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 116.16 +3.46% 25.9m Consumer Staples
SKHY SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 147.55 -6.06% 23.7m
LLY Eli Lilly and Co ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 1,208.74 +3.62% 3.2m Health Care
005930.KS Samsung Electronics Co ๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ท South Korea ยท KRX 232,000.00 0.00% 19.4m Information Technology
JPM JPMorgan Chase ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 335.28 +1.16% 10.2m Financials
GRVY Gravity Co ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 66.50 -1.34% 17k Communication Services
700.HK Tencent Holdings ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Hong Kong ยท HKEX โ€” โ€” โ€” Communication Services
XOM Exxon Mobil ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 177.01 +1.68% 13.6m Energy
V Visa ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 391.43 -1.17% 7.7m Information Technology

Browse by country

Reference data only. Prices and charts come from TradingView on each instrument page.