GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →

Markets, everywhere

Choose a market
Entire world 44,802

North America

South America

Europe

Middle East

Asia

Africa

Oceania

45,074 companies listed across 53 countries, plus 84 cryptocurrencies.

World markets by TradingView Levels licensed from the index owners; Global Banking & Finance Review publishes and calculates none of its own.

Indices

39 markets

Index levels are licensed by the index owners and are shown here through TradingView. Global Banking & Finance Review publishes no index data of its own. 34 of the 39 are the index itself, from the exchange that computes it. The 5 marked tracking follow the index through a contract rather than being the index, because those markets do not license theirs to this embed.

US benchmarks and volatility

Closing levels from 12 October 2026, published by Cboe and supplied by our data provider โ€” not an embed, and not live. The line on each card is the last 21 sessions.

Closing prices from 13 October 2026. Each price is in the currency the instrument trades in and is never converted.

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ US stocks

See all โ†’

Latest in markets

Most active

by shares traded
# Instrument Last Volume
1TGKN.METerritorial'naya Generiruyushchaya Kompaniya No 14 PAO0.008.5bn
2GOTO.JKGoTo Gojek Tokopedia PT Tbk27.008.5bn
3FEES.MEFederal'naya Setevaya Kompaniya Rosseti PAO0.066.8bn
4BUMI.JKBumi Resources Tbk PT167.001.8bn
5512.HKGrand Pharmaceutical Group6,187.731.7bn
6SNYRSynergy CHC0.271.1bn
7HYDR.MEFederal'naya Gidrogeneriruyushchaya Kompaniya Rusgidro PAO0.431bn
8000725.SZBOE Technology Group Co5.35880.7m
9EME.LEmpyrean Energy0.04p700.2m
10FORU.JKFortune Indonesia Tbk PT140.00690m

Biggest risers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1UANG.JKPakuan Tbk PT3,410.00+24.91%
2BIKE.JKSepeda Bersama Indonesia Tbk PT3,330.00+24.72%
39250.TGRCS1,580.00+23.44%
4JZJianzhi Education Technology Group Company Limited American Depositary Shares1.39+23.01%
5YHCLQR House1.90+22.58%
6009730.KQIREM Co2,570.00+22.38%
7GMEXGMEX ROBOTICS CORPORATION2.09+22.22%
8NV.BKNova Organic PCL0.76+20.63%
93909.TShowcase469.00+20.57%
10SUGPSU Group Holdings2.18+20.44%

Biggest fallers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1NIXXNixxy0.21-24.56%
2NWTGNewton Golf Company0.86-24.55%
3VCIGVCI Global0.33-24.45%
4SXTCChina SXT Pharmaceuticals0.08-24.12%
5ALXOALX Oncology Holdings0.98-22.25%
6WORXScworx2.46-22.15%
7SDSTStardust Power0.04-22.14%
8OLBOLB Group0.51-22.03%
9SBFMSunshine Biopharma0.24-21.75%
10REBNReborn Coffee1.49-21.58%

Earnings calendar

BAC Bank of America EPS estimate 1.16
MS Morgan Stanley EPS estimate 3.17
BLK BlackRock EPS estimate 14.4
FAST Fastenal EPS estimate 0.34
STT State Street EPS estimate 3.68
APLD Applied Digital EPS estimate -0.31
CBSH Commerce Bancshares EPS estimate 1.09
HOMB Home BancShares EPS estimate 0.65
SFNC Simmons First National EPS estimate 0.55
WAFD WaFd EPS estimate 0.86
ALOY REalloys EPS estimate -0.08
EQBK Equity Bancshares EPS estimate 1.31

Consensus estimates from our data provider, not our own forecast. Around half the companies reporting carry no published estimate.

World biggest companies

# Company Market cap Last Change
1 NVIDIA NVDA ยท United States $5.52tn 228.52 +0.97%
2 Apple AAPL ยท United States $5.19tn 341.27 +0.09%
3 Alphabet GOOGL ยท United States $4.35tn 353.78 +0.30%
4 Microsoft MSFT ยท United States $4.09tn 543.45 +0.43%
5 Amazon.com AMZN ยท United States $2.82tn 258.58 -0.37%
6 Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing TSM ยท United States $2.29tn 445.12 +0.17%

Ranked by shares outstanding multiplied by price, converted to US dollars so exchanges can be compared; a company listed twice counts once. The price beside it is in the currency that line trades in and is never converted.

Sectors

Sector Average move Advancing
Energy +0.44% 489 / 910
Consumer Discretionary +0.16% 1871 / 3812
Consumer Staples +0.11% 805 / 1702
Utilities +0.07% 277 / 548
Communication Services +0.06% 623 / 1351
Real Estate -0.01% 519 / 1230
Industrials -0.03% 2522 / 5408
Financials -0.03% 1091 / 2527
Information Technology -0.33% 1658 / 4107
Materials -0.59% 1469 / 3886
N/A -0.69% 482 / 1529
Health Care -1.40% 800 / 2965

Equal-weighted mean across the instruments we priced, with the count beside it โ€” an average over five names and one over eighty are different claims.

Cryptocurrencies

Change measured over our own 24h record
# Name Price Range (24h) Market cap Avg (24h) Supply Volume (24h) Change (24h) Change (7d)
1 Bitcoin BTC $82,762.83 $81,514.74 โ€“ $84,033.03 $1.66tn $83,057.44 20.04m $1.35tn -0.59% -0.47%
2 Ethereum ETH $2,480.16 $2,415.40 โ€“ $2,525.92 $299.32bn $2,491.93 120.68m $1.33tn -0.78% -3.35%
3 Tether USDt USDT $0.9990 โ€” $186.77bn $0.9989 186.96bn $72.51bn +0.01% -0.05%
4 BNB BNB $737.69 $727.92 โ€“ $745.81 $99.43bn $738.60 134.78m $614.23m -0.20% -4.08%
5 USDC USDC $0.9998 $0.9997 โ€“ $1.0008 $75.68bn $0.9999 75.7bn $17.35bn -0.02% +0.01%
6 XRP XRP $1.3608 $1.3259 โ€“ $1.3831 $84.44bn $1.3599 62.05bn $1.67bn +0.11% -3.67%
7 Solana SOL $105.77 $103.51 โ€“ $108.34 $61.28bn $106.00 579.3m $3bn -0.36% -8.39%
8 TRON TRX $0.3331 $0.3269 โ€“ $0.3343 $31.58bn $0.3301 94.82bn $401.42m +1.51% -0.59%
9 Hyperliquid HYPE $80.86 $79.35 โ€“ $82.66 $20.52bn $81.02 253.77m $748.76m -0.34% -7.51%
10 Lido Staked ETH STETH $2,484.47 $2,418.91 โ€“ $2,515.59 $22.09bn $2,491.66 8.89m $14.23m -0.48% -3.19%
11 Dogecoin DOGE $0.0836 $0.0818 โ€“ $0.0854 $14.24bn $0.0836 170.28bn $494.55m +0.02% -5.40%
12 USDS USDS $0.9998 $0.9996 โ€“ $1.0002 $10.7bn $0.9997 10.71bn $166.98m +0.02% +0.05%
13 UNUS SED LEO LEO $9.0314 โ€” $8.31bn $8.9528 920.45m $1.13m +1.46% +1.62%
14 Rain RAIN $0.0097 $0.0092 โ€“ $0.0100 $6.04bn $0.0099 622.65bn $11.18m -2.59% โ€”
15 Lido wstETH WSTETH $3,100.65 โ€” $11.21bn $3,106.52 3.61m $23.79m -0.31% -3.15%
16 Wrapped Bitcoin WBTC $82,680.37 $81,456.14 โ€“ $83,621.95 $9.63bn $82,905.53 116.5k $255.12m -0.45% -0.61%
17 Zcash ZEC $1,222.09 $1,143.67 โ€“ $1,276.38 $20.42bn $1,199.14 16.71m $958.21m +3.21% -6.52%
18 Stellar XLM $0.1874 $0.1824 โ€“ $0.1921 $6.32bn $0.1890 33.73bn $115.9m -1.41% -5.63%
19 Canton CC $0.1198 $0.1171 โ€“ $0.1283 $4.64bn $0.1224 38.74bn $31.63m -3.46% โ€”
20 Wrapped Beacon ETH WBETH $2,744.62 $2,678.64 โ€“ $2,795.12 $9.24bn $2,759.22 3.37m $11.64m -0.87% -3.39%

Crypto trades continuously, so there is no closing price. The 24-hour change is measured across a price record we keep ourselves, sampled every fifteen minutes; the seven-day change is against the daily quote series. Market cap is price multiplied by circulating supply; volume is the data provider's own figure.

Currencies

Pair Rate
EUR/USD 1.1195
GBP/USD 1.3267
USD/JPY 158.45
USD/CHF 0.8334
USD/CAD 1.4219
AUD/USD 0.7010
USD/CNY 6.6927
USD/INR 95.16

Spot reference rates, quoted the way each pair trades. Not a dealable quote.

๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง United Kingdom stocks

See all โ†’

๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต Japan stocks

See all โ†’

๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช Germany stocks

See all โ†’

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ India stocks

See all โ†’

Commodities

Crude Oil WTI 95.16 โ€” USD/Bbl Brent Crude 106.45 โ€” USD/Bbl Natural Gas 3.3 โ€” USD/MMBtu Gasoline 3.25 โ€” USD/Gal Heating Oil 4.95 โ€” USD/Gal Coal 150.4 โ€” USD/T EU Gas 85.29 โ€” EUR/MWh UK Gas 211.25 โ€” GBp/thm Ethanol 2.04 โ€” USD/Gal Naphtha 883.61 โ€” USD/T Propane 1.04 โ€” USD/Gal Uranium 90 โ€” USD/Lbs Methanol 3,633 โ€” CNY/T Coking Coal 267 โ€” USD/T LNG JKM 26.27 โ€” USD/MMBTU German Gas 88.16 โ€” EUR/MWh Urals Oil 118.15 โ€” USD/Bbl Gold 4,141.99 โ€” USD/t.oz Silver 58.57 โ€” USD/t.oz Copper 6.69 โ€” USD/Lbs Steel 3,078 โ€” CNY/T Lithium 108,250 โ€” CNY/T Iron Ore CNY 674 โ€” CNY/T Platinum 1,668.7 โ€” USD/t.oz Scrap Aluminum 2,647.75 โ€” USD/T Iron Ore 90.72 โ€” USD/T Silicon 8,670 โ€” CNY/T Scrap Steel 390.5 โ€” USD/T Titanium 43.5 โ€” CNY/KG HRC Steel 1,318 โ€” USD/T Aluminum Alloy 22,920 โ€” CNY/T Cobalt Hydroxide 34,105.47 โ€” USD/MT Palladium 1,136 โ€” USD/t.oz Aluminum 3,019.45 โ€” USD/T Soybeans 1,291.25 โ€” USd/Bu Wheat 665.86 โ€” USd/Bu Lumber 546.5 โ€” USD/1000 board feet Palm Oil 4,705 โ€” MYR/T Cheese 1.56 โ€” USD/Lbs Milk 15.05 โ€” USD/CWT Rubber 259.5 โ€” USD Cents / Kg Orange Juice 141.85 โ€” USd/Lbs Coffee 295.14 โ€” USd/Lbs Cotton 80.83 โ€” USd/Lbs Rice 17.21 โ€” USD/cwt Canola 817.37 โ€” CAD/T Oat 410.29 โ€” USd/Bu Wool 1,820 โ€” AUD/100Kg Sugar 20.91 โ€” USd/Lbs Cocoa 5,908 โ€” USD/T Tea 202.02 โ€” INR/Kgs Sunflower Oil 1,535.7 โ€” INR/10 kg Rapeseed 557.05 โ€” EUR/T Barley 3,303.5 โ€” INR/T Butter 4,175 โ€” EUR/T Corn 481.44 โ€” USd/BU Soybean Oil 67.98 โ€” USc/lb Soybean Meal 362.9 โ€” USD/st Bitumen 4,606 โ€” CNY/T Cobalt 39,345 โ€” USD/T Lead 1,904.48 โ€” USD/T Tin 51,767 โ€” USD/T Zinc 3,745.25 โ€” USD/T Nickel 15,614 โ€” USD/T Molybdenum 620.5 โ€” CNY/Kg Rhodium 9,350 โ€” USD/t oz. Phosphorus 1,021 โ€” CNY/T Polyethylene 8,943 โ€” CNY/T Polyvinyl 4,866 โ€” CNY/T Polypropylene 9,525 โ€” CNY/T Synthetic Rubber 16,633.33 โ€” CNY/T Soda Ash 1,050 โ€” CNY/T Neodymium 947,500 โ€” CNY/T Styrene 10,880 โ€” CNY/MT Sulfur 7,166.67 โ€” CNY/T Tellurium 798.5 โ€” CNY/Kg Urea 450 โ€” USD/T Di-ammonium 802.5 โ€” USD/T Magnesium 16,350 โ€” CNY/T Gallium 1,740 โ€” CNY/Kg Germanium 27,250 โ€” CNY/Kg Manganese 28.85 โ€” CNY/mtu Indium 5,250 โ€” CNY/Kg Kraft Pulp 4,784 โ€” CNY/T Feeder Cattle 343.08 โ€” USd/Lbs Live Cattle 224.63 โ€” USd/Lbs Lean Hogs 68.03 โ€” USd/Lbs Beef 378 โ€” BRL/15KG Poultry 8.41 โ€” BRL/Kgs Eggs US 0.4 โ€” USD/Dozen Eggs CH 3,474 โ€” CNY/T Salmon 72.12 โ€” NOK/KG CRB Index 539.78 โ€” Index Points SSE Commodity Index 6,794.43 โ€” Index Points GSCI 743.62 โ€” Index Points Containerized Freight 3,664.11 โ€” Points TE Crack Spread Index 65.24 โ€” Index Points TE Grains Index 285.9 โ€” Index Points TE Metals Index 6,834.38 โ€” Index Points TE Soft Index 51.76 โ€” Index Points EU Carbon Permits 87.29 โ€” EUR Wind Energy Index 22.35 โ€” USD Nuclear Energy Index 37.46 โ€” USD Solar Energy Index 44.8 โ€” USD UK Electricity 173.79 โ€” GBP/MWh German Electricity 167.09 โ€” EUR/MWh French Electricity 119.44 โ€” EUR/MWh Italian Electricity 210.85 โ€” EUR/MWh Spanish Electricity 186.44 โ€” EUR/MWh

Showing 25 of 45,074 instruments

Ticker Company Last Change Volume Sector
VFS VinFast Auto ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 3.03 -0.66% 299.2k Consumer Discretionary
GOOG Alphabet Inc Class C ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 349.52 +0.16% 14.4m Communication Services
NVDA NVIDIA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 228.52 +0.97% 83.2m Information Technology
AAPL Apple ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 341.27 +0.09% 39m Information Technology
GOOGL Alphabet ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 353.78 +0.30% 23.2m Communication Services
MSFT Microsoft ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 543.45 +0.43% 23.9m Information Technology
CLH.BC CEMEX Latam Holdings โ€” โ€” โ€” Materials
AMZN Amazon.com ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 258.58 -0.37% 25.3m Consumer Discretionary
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 445.12 +0.17% 8.6m Information Technology
SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp. Class A Common Stock ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 156.54 -4.21% 69m
2222.SR Saudi Arabian Oil ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Saudi Arabia ยท Tadawul 25.78 +0.08% 7.9m Energy
META Meta Platforms ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 762.50 +2.63% 22.7m Communication Services
TSLA Tesla ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 375.23 -0.74% 18.4m Consumer Discretionary
2330.TW Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ผ Taiwan ยท Taiwan Stock Exchange 2,490.00 -1.97% 40.7m Information Technology
AVGO Broadcom ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 357.31 +0.73% 17.2m Information Technology
BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States โ€” โ€” โ€” Financials
WMT Walmart ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 112.28 -0.71% 17.7m Consumer Staples
SKHY SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 157.06 -3.19% 22.2m
LLY Eli Lilly and Co ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 1,166.51 -1.36% 1.8m Health Care
005930.KS Samsung Electronics Co ๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ท South Korea ยท KRX 232,000.00 -7.39% 26.8m Information Technology
JPM JPMorgan Chase ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 331.43 -0.86% 13.8m Financials
GRVY Gravity Co ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 67.40 +0.81% 23.6k Communication Services
700.HK Tencent Holdings ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Hong Kong ยท HKEX โ€” โ€” โ€” Communication Services
XOM Exxon Mobil ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 174.08 +1.12% 11.5m Energy
V Visa ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States 396.06 +1.74% 7.5m Information Technology

Browse by country

Reference data only. Prices and charts come from TradingView on each instrument page.