GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →

Middle East markets

Choose another region

938 listed companies across 5 markets and 12 sectors. Closing prices from 12 October 2026. Prices are in the currency each instrument trades in and are never converted.

Markets in Middle East

Biggest risers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1ELCRE.TAElectra Real Estate1,759.00+14.22%
2PNRG.TAPhinergy279.60+7.87%
3LAHAV.TALahav LR Real Estate1,106.00+7.80%
4LUZN.TAAmos Luzon Development and Energy Group487.70+7.19%
5PCBT.TAPCB Technologies1,437.00+5.43%
6TEVA.TATeva Pharmaceutical Industries12,630.00+5.25%
7MSKE.TAMeshek Energy-Renewable Energies1,021.00+4.79%
8NOFR.TAOY Nofar Energy13,780.00+3.61%

Biggest fallers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1PTCH.TAIsrael Petrochemical Enterprises451.00-10.07%
2ORL.TAOil Refineries190.70-7.29%
3MAXO.TAMax Stock3,329.00-3.51%
4ICL.TAICL Group1,520.00-3.49%
5GLTL.TAGilat Telecom Global200.30-3.33%
6BEZQ.TABezeq Israeli Telecommunication Corp710.40-2.95%
7PTNR.TAPartner Communications Company3,448.00-2.41%
8CEL.TACellcom Israel3,318.00-2.41%

Most active

by shares traded
# Instrument Last Volume
1ORL.TAOil Refineries190.7020m
2MARK.QAAlRayan Bank QPSC1.7813.9m
34130.SRSaudi Darb Investment1.9813.8m
4MPHC.QAMesaieed Petrochemical Holding Company QPSC0.9611.2m
51180.SRSaudi National Bank SJSC37.028.9m
6ERES.QAEzdan Holding Group QPSC0.788.7m
7BEZQ.TABezeq Israeli Telecommunication Corp710.407.2m
8GISS.QAGulf International Services QPSC1.506.7m

Sectors

Sector Average move Advancing
Utilities +1.73% 9 / 11
Real Estate +0.70% 36 / 62
Industrials +0.59% 41 / 76
Consumer Discretionary +0.21% 21 / 41
Consumer Staples +0.13% 13 / 26
N/A 0.00% 4 / 9
Information Technology -0.07% 17 / 37
Financials -0.15% 18 / 47
Health Care -0.31% 10 / 21
Energy -0.77% 4 / 13
Materials -1.21% 7 / 18
Communication Services -2.17% 0 / 12

Largest listings

Search all 938 โ†’
Ticker Company Last Change Volume Country
2222.SR Saudi Arabian Oil Tadawul 25.76 โ€” 6.6m Saudi Arabia
1120.SR Al Rajhi Banking and Investment Corporation SJSC Tadawul 61.95 โ€” 5.8m Saudi Arabia
1211.SR Saudi Arabian Mining Company SJSC Tadawul 61.30 โ€” 1m Saudi Arabia
1180.SR Saudi National Bank SJSC Tadawul 37.02 โ€” 8.9m Saudi Arabia
7010.SR Saudi Telecom Company SJSC Tadawul 42.22 โ€” 2.4m Saudi Arabia
QNBK.QA Qatar National Bank QPSC Qatar Stock Exchange 15.48 โ€” 1.7m Qatar
KFH.KW Kuwait Finance House KSCP Boursa Kuwait 769.00 โ€” 6.4m Kuwait
2010.SR Saudi Basic Industries Corporation SJSC Tadawul 45.70 โ€” 1.1m Saudi Arabia
TEVA.TA Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Tel Aviv 12,630.00 +5.25% 1.6m Israel
2082.SR Acwa Power Company SJSC Tadawul 164.00 โ€” 157.9k Saudi Arabia
LUMI.TA Bank Leumi Le Israel BM Tel Aviv 7,143.00 -0.15% 2.5m Israel
POLI.TA Bank Hapoalim BM Tel Aviv 7,319.00 +0.12% 2.4m Israel
ESLT.TA Elbit Systems Tel Aviv 202,440.00 +0.17% 44.3k Israel
NBK.KW National Bank of Kuwait SAKP Boursa Kuwait 830.00 โ€” 4m Kuwait
4013.SR Dr Sulaiman Al Habib Medical Services Group Company SJSC Tadawul 225.50 โ€” 52.6k Saudi Arabia
NWMD.TA Newmed Energy Tel Aviv 1,576.00 -0.94% 725.2k Israel
1010.SR Riyad Bank SJSC Tadawul 19.28 โ€” 2m Saudi Arabia
MZTF.TA Mizrahi Tefahot Bank Tel Aviv 22,110.00 0.00% 425.3k Israel
IQCD.QA Industries Qatar QPSC Qatar Stock Exchange 9.05 โ€” 1.7m Qatar
1060.SR Saudi Awwal Bank SJSC Tadawul 33.40 โ€” 2.2m Saudi Arabia
AZRG.TA Azrieli Group Tel Aviv 35,360.00 +2.02% 79.4k Israel
1150.SR Alinma Bank SJSC Tadawul 23.63 โ€” 2.2m Saudi Arabia
2020.SR SABIC Agri-Nutrients Company SJSC Tadawul 115.30 โ€” 521.9k Saudi Arabia
QIBK.QA Qatar Islamic Bank QPSC Qatar Stock Exchange 19.95 โ€” 857.8k Qatar
DSCT.TA Israel Discount Bank Tel Aviv 3,322.00 +0.30% 1.8m Israel

Reference data and closing prices only. Charts on each instrument page come from TradingView. All markets โ†’