GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →

Biggest risers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1AZE.BRAzelis Group12.87+1.82%
2ABI.BRAnheuser-Busch Inbev69.72+1.54%
3AGS.BRAgeas72.50+1.54%
4KBCA.BRKbc Ancora95.70+1.38%
5COLR.BRColruyt Group34.44+0.76%
6AED.BRAedifica61.15+0.33%
7CMBT.BRCMB.TECH18.74+0.32%
8UCB.BRUcb203.90+0.20%

Biggest fallers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1EVS.BREvs Broadcast Equipment18.56-5.21%
2UMI.BRUmicore20.76-1.05%
3PROX.BRProximus5.73-0.69%
4SOLB.BRSolvay24.86-0.48%
5SYENS.BRSyensqo79.45-0.31%

Most active

by shares traded
# Instrument Last Volume
1ABI.BRAnheuser-Busch Inbev69.721.2m
2WDP.BRWarehouses de Pauw19.20535.7k
3UMI.BRUmicore20.76529.9k
4SOLB.BRSolvay24.86433.4k
5KBC.BRKbc Groep121.85327.5k
6PROX.BRProximus5.73313.8k
7AZE.BRAzelis Group12.87285.8k
8AGS.BRAgeas72.50271.3k

Sectors

Sector Average move Advancing
Financials +1.69% 8 / 11
Industrials +0.32% 6 / 11
Consumer Staples +0.04% 6 / 9
Real Estate 0.00% 11 / 23
Health Care -0.04% 7 / 11
Materials -0.52% 2 / 11
Information Technology -5.05% 1 / 8

Largest listings

Search all 108 →
Ticker Company Last Change Volume Sector
ABI.BR Anheuser-Busch Inbev Euronext Brussels 69.72 +1.54% 1.2m Consumer Staples
UCB.BR Ucb Euronext Brussels 203.90 +0.20% 140.6k Health Care
KBC.BR Kbc Groep Euronext Brussels 121.85 0.00% 327.5k Financials
ARGX.BR argenx Euronext Brussels 733.20 +0.66% 63.2k Health Care
ELI.BR Elia Group Euronext Brussels 119.70 +1.96% 51.5k Utilities
AGS.BR Ageas Euronext Brussels 72.50 +1.54% 271.3k Financials
DIE.BR D'Ieteren Group Euronext Brussels 169.10 -0.06% 64k Consumer Discretionary
GBLB.BR Groep Brussel Lambert Euronext Brussels 69.75 +1.45% 98.3k Financials
TUB.BR Financiere de Tubize Euronext Brussels 173.10 +1.82% 10.5k Health Care
ACKB.BR Ackermans & Van Haaren Euronext Brussels 262.00 +0.61% 20.9k Financials
LOTB.BR Lotus Bakeries Euronext Brussels 12,380.00 +2.31% 534 Consumer Staples
SOF.BR Sofina Euronext Brussels 248.00 +0.40% 77.5k Financials
SYENS.BR Syensqo Euronext Brussels 79.45 -0.31% 101.3k Materials
KBCA.BR Kbc Ancora Euronext Brussels 95.70 +1.38% 124k Financials
WDP.BR Warehouses de Pauw Euronext Brussels 19.20 +0.16% 535.7k Real Estate
DEME.BR DEME Group Euronext Brussels 172.00 +1.06% 9.3k Industrials
SHUR.BR Shurgard Self Storage Euronext Brussels 22.10 -1.12% 99.7k Real Estate
TITC.BR Titan Euronext Brussels 47.18 +1.03% 8.6k Materials
CENER.BR Cenergy Holdings Euronext Brussels 23.02 +2.22% 7.4k Industrials
COLR.BR Colruyt Group Euronext Brussels 34.44 +0.76% 153.3k Consumer Staples
UMI.BR Umicore Euronext Brussels 20.76 -1.05% 529.9k Materials
AED.BR Aedifica Euronext Brussels 61.15 +0.33% 221.5k Real Estate
CMBT.BR CMB.TECH Euronext Brussels 18.74 +0.32% 163.9k Energy
VGP.BR VGP Euronext Brussels 62.70 -1.72% 23.7k Real Estate
BE0941243520.BR Aliaxis Euronext Brussels 17.00 — 5.9k Industrials

Reference data and closing prices only. Charts on each instrument page come from TradingView. All markets →