GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →

Top gainers & losers

The largest moves of the latest session, to 16 October 2026, each against the stock's previous close. Only stocks that traded at least a minimum value are ranked, so a single trade in a thin market cannot top the list.

Biggest risers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1EAAS.LEenergy Group0.39p+24.19%
2MMAMixed Martial Arts Group0.34+23.91%
3290650.KQL&C Bio Co70,100.00+23.63%
4XELBXcel Brands0.43+23.24%
5ALV.AXAlvo Minerals0.09+22.86%
61343.TWOSun Rise E&T37.05+22.68%
7RUBIRubico0.39+21.81%
84493.TCyber Security Cloud3,810.00+21.14%
9GOMX.STGomSpace Group12.46+21.09%
10ACTUActuate Therapeutics0.61+21.02%
111814.TDaisue Construction Co4,055.00+20.86%
12TCRTAlaunos Therapeutics2.63+20.64%
134382.THEROZ1,754.00+20.63%
143915.TTerraSky Co2,585.00+20.40%
15300045.SZHwa Create12.70+20.04%
16300581.SZXiAn ChenXi Aviation Technology Corp11.81+20.02%
17300411.SZZhejiang Jindun Fans Co9.60+20.00%
18301586.SZAnhui Jialiqi Advanced Composites Technology Co33.00+20.00%
19ONWARDTEC.NSOnward Technologies427.40+19.99%
20300681.SZZhuhai Enpower Electric Co20.84+19.98%
21300006.SZChongqing Lummy Pharmaceutical Co9.75+19.93%
22UPLDUpland Software3.37+19.93%
234434.TServerworks Co3,045.00+19.55%
244240.TCluster Technology Co870.00+19.18%
254288.TAsgent622.00+19.16%
265133.TTerilogy Holdings500.00+19.05%
27EDU.AXEDU Holdings0.85+19.01%
28VAKRANGEE.NSVakrangee Limited6.04+18.90%
293042.TSecuAvail950.00+18.75%
30026910.KQKwang Jin Ind Co2,590.00+18.54%
31XHGXChange TEC.INC2.00+18.34%
32367A.TPrimo Global Holdings Co3,265.00+18.21%
333909.TShowcase675.00+17.39%
34MRNOMurano Global Investments Plc0.29+17.33%
356182.TMetaReal530.00+17.26%
366532.TBayCurrent10,195.00+17.25%
373858.TUbiquitous AI408.00+17.24%
38ETL.PAEutelsat Communications1.77+17.22%
39WBT.AXWeebit Nano2.88+17.07%
40080580.KQOKins Electronics Co29,000.00+16.94%
415599.TS&J1,974.00+16.80%
42VBK.DEVerbio29.84+16.56%
433697.TSHIFT1,058.00+16.52%
444258.TAmiya6,600.00+16.40%
45HUD.LHuddled Group0.90p+16.13%
466199.TSeraku Co1,550.00+16.02%
474395.TAccrete885.00+15.84%
484166.TCacco732.00+15.82%
494417.TGlobal Security Experts7,380.00+15.67%
504571.TNano Holdings89.00+15.58%

Biggest fallers

vs previous close
# Instrument Last Change
1688300.SSNovoray102.70-24.49%
2MBRXMoleculin Biotech0.28-24.24%
3CRWGCrowdgather8.36-23.93%
49978.HKFineland Living Services Group1.72-23.89%
5JAGXJaguar Health3.53-23.09%
6CRMTAmerica's CAR-MART1.04-22.96%
7CNXUConexeu Sciences Inc. Common Stock3.06-22.53%
8DBGIDigital Brands Group2.38-22.22%
9DFNST3 Defense4.82-21.50%
10FDA.MIFidia SpA0.01-21.35%
11FLYEFly-E Group2.66-21.30%
123021.TPacific Net Co1,255.00-21.12%
13FRGTFreight Technologies0.15-20.43%
14ZONECleanCore Solutions0.10-20.17%
15ATX.AXAmplia Therapeutics0.08-20.00%
16CRISCuris0.41-19.86%
17AMODAlpha Modus Holdings1.30-19.75%
18ESLAEstrella Immunopharma0.43-19.66%
19YXTYXT.COM GROUP HOLDING LIMITED American Depository Shares1.25-19.35%
20SESSES AI0.71-19.26%
219250.TGRCS1,266.00-18.74%
22GCDTGreen Circle Decarbonize Technology Limited0.27-18.18%
23UPBUpstream Bio2.76-18.10%
24TRUGTrugolf Holdings1.12-17.65%
25SAFXXCF Global0.14-16.79%
26RXRXRecursion Pharmaceuticals3.47-16.59%
27HAINHain Celestial Group0.24-16.28%
28AEHLAntelope Enterprise Holdings9.60-15.94%
291906.HKBonny International Holding1.27-15.89%
30EOSEEos Energy Enterprises1.82-15.74%
312508.HKSaint Bella2.32-15.64%
32BSPBending Spoons S.p.A. Ordinary Shares47.07-15.60%
33LRHCLa Rosa Holdings0.76-15.43%
34AIBZBitzero Holdings Inc. Common Shares2.33-15.27%
35AVDAmerican Vanguard1.06-15.20%
36DXFEason Technology0.38-15.20%
37KDKKodiak AI1.35-15.09%
38PANI.JKPantai Indah Kapuk Dua Tbk PT4,250.00-15.00%
39PGAS.JKPerusahaan Gas Negara Tbk PT1,190.00-15.00%
40VKTR.JKVKTR Teknologi Mobilitas Tbk PT374.00-15.00%
41SMGR.JKSemen Indonesia (Persero) Tbk PT1,360.00-15.00%
42BBKP.JKBank KB Indonesia PT Tbk34.00-15.00%
43ESSA.JKESSA Industries Indonesia Tbk PT476.00-15.00%
44HRTA.JKHartadinata Abadi Tbk PT1,615.00-15.00%
45BFIN.JKBFI Finance Indonesia Tbk PT765.00-15.00%
46SQMI.JKPT Wilton Makmur Indonesia Tbk85.00-15.00%
47SPRCScisparc1.70-15.00%
48JARR.JKJhonlin Agro Raya PT Tbk2,270.00-14.98%
49AKRA.JKAKR Corporindo Tbk PT1,250.00-14.97%
50SSIA.JKSurya Semesta Internusa Tbk PT1,335.00-14.97%

Prices are each stock's closing price, in the currency it trades in. Moves beyond ยฑ25% are left out as probable corporate actions. See also the daily lists of stocks that moved 2% or more.