GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →
Markets

FormFactor rises 9.59% on Wednesday to close at USD 149.31

Published by Global Banking & Finance Review

Posted on October 1, 2026

3 min read

· Last updated: October 3, 2026

Add as preferred source on Google
FORM 149.31 +15.13% as of 1 Oct 2026, 22:19 BST, delayed 15 min
Previous close
129.69
Open
142.30
Day range
140.14 – 150.65
Volume
2.3m
Market cap
—

Source: Eulerpool. The figures in this article were checked against this snapshot before publication.

Updated 08:55 UTC. FormFactor was last quoted at 148.44 USD, down 0.58% against the 149.31 USD this article was written from. The figures in the piece above describe the window it was written for and have not been changed.

FormFactor (ticker: FORM) is listed on its US exchange and operates in the Information Technology sector. Over the past several sessions, the company’s shares have shown notable movement. On the earliest session shown, Friday, FormFactor closed at USD 115.35. The following Monday, the shares ended at USD 120.63, representing a 4.58% increase on the day. On Tuesday, the closing price was USD 121.27, up 0.53% from the previous session. Wednesday saw a close at USD 131.26, marking an 8.24% rise. On Thursday, the shares closed at USD 129.04, down 1.69%. The next Friday, FormFactor ended the session at USD 129.69, a 0.5% gain. The following Monday, the shares closed at USD 126.42, a decrease of 2.52%. On Tuesday, the price rose to USD 136.25, up 7.78%.

On Wednesday, FormFactor closed at USD 149.31, which was a 9.59% increase from the previous session’s close of USD 136.25. During the session, the shares opened at USD 142.30, reached a high of USD 150.65, and touched a low of USD 140.14. The trading volume for the day was 2,289,678 shares.

FormFactor is part of the Information Technology sector and is not included in any major indices according to the available data. The shares are denominated in US dollars and trade on its US listing.

No verified reason for the share price movement on Wednesday could be established from the information available.

SessionClose (USD)Change
Friday115.3499984741211—
Monday120.62999725341797+4.58%
Tuesday121.2699966430664+0.53%
Wednesday131.25999450683594+8.24%
Thursday129.0399932861328-1.69%
Friday129.69000244140625+0.5%
Monday126.41999816894531-2.52%
Tuesday136.25+7.78%
Wednesday149.31+9.59%
Thursday148.44000244140625-0.58%
TimePrice (USD)Change since 09:06 UTC
09:06 UTC window opened148.44+0.00%
10:05 UTC148.44+0.00%
11:05 UTC148.44+0.00%
12:05 UTC148.44+0.00%
13:06 UTC148.44+0.00%
14:05 UTC148.44+0.00%
15:05 UTC148.44+0.00%
16:05 UTC148.44+0.00%
17:05 UTC148.44+0.00%
18:05 UTC148.44+0.00%
19:05 UTC148.44+0.00%
20:05 UTC148.44+0.00%
21:05 UTC148.44+0.00%
22:05 UTC148.44+0.00%
23:05 UTC148.44+0.00%
00:05 UTC148.44+0.00%
01:05 UTC148.44+0.00%
02:05 UTC148.44+0.00%
03:05 UTC148.44+0.00%
04:05 UTC148.44+0.00%
05:05 UTC148.44+0.00%
06:05 UTC148.44+0.00%
07:05 UTC148.44+0.00%
08:05 UTC148.44+0.00%
08:55 UTC latest148.44+0.00%
FormFactor — daily FORM Delayed

Related Articles

More from Markets

Explore more articles in the Markets category