GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →
Markets

Jianzhi Education Technology Group shares rise 23% on Tuesday

Published by Global Banking & Finance Review

Posted on October 14, 2026

2 min read
Add as preferred source on Google
JZ 1.39 +23.01% as of 14 Oct 2026, 22:16 BST, delayed 15 min
Previous close
1.13
Open
1.04
Day range
0.99 – 1.75
Volume
18.9m
Market cap
—

Source: Eulerpool. The figures in this article were checked against this snapshot before publication.

Jianzhi Education Technology Group Company Limited American Depositary Shares (JZ) on its US listing have shown notable price changes over the past ten sessions. The earliest session in this period, on Wednesday, saw the shares close at USD 0.4409. The following day, Thursday, the price edged up to USD 0.449, a daily increase of 1.84%. On Friday, the shares closed at USD 0.436, down 2.9% from the previous session.

The next Monday, JZ closed at USD 0.4711, up 8.05%. On Tuesday, the shares declined to USD 0.4429, a drop of 5.99%. The following Wednesday, the price recovered to USD 0.4698, a gain of 6.07%. On Thursday, the shares closed sharply higher at USD 0.8336, up 77.44%. Friday continued this trend with a close at USD 1.28, a rise of 53.55%.

On the most recent Monday, JZ closed at USD 1.13, a decrease of 11.72%. In the latest session, Tuesday, the shares closed at USD 1.39, up 23.01% from the previous close. During this session, the shares opened at USD 1.04, reached a high of USD 1.75, and touched a low of USD 0.9893.

Trading volume on Tuesday was 18,905,605 shares. Jianzhi Education Technology Group operates in the Consumer Discretionary sector. The shares are listed in the United States and trade in US dollars.

No verified reason for the share price movement on Tuesday could be established.

SessionClose (USD)Change
Wednesday0.4409—
Thursday0.449+1.84%
Friday0.436-2.9%
Monday0.4711+8.05%
Tuesday0.4429-5.99%
Wednesday0.4698+6.07%
Thursday0.8336+77.44%
Friday1.28+53.55%
Monday1.13-11.72%
Tuesday1.39+23.01%
Jianzhi Education Technology Group Company Limited American Depositary Shares — daily JZ Delayed

Related Articles

More from Markets

Explore more articles in the Markets category