GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →
Markets

POMDOCTOR LIMITED ADS rises 23% on Tuesday on its US listing

Published by Global Banking & Finance Review

Posted on October 28, 2026

2 min read
Add as preferred source on Google
POM 1.39 +23.01% as of 28 Oct 2026, 21:16 GMT, delayed 15 min
Previous close
1.13
Open
1.32
Day range
1.07 – 1.45
Volume
11.9m
Market cap
—

Source: Eulerpool. The figures in this article were checked against this snapshot before publication.

POMDOCTOR LIMITED American Depositary Shares (ticker: POM) on its US listing have shown notable price movements over the past ten sessions. The earliest session provided closed at USD 0.6429 on Wednesday. The following day, Thursday, the shares closed higher at USD 0.7091, marking a 10.3% increase. On Friday, the price declined to USD 0.6317, a decrease of 10.92% from the previous close. The next session, Monday, saw a further drop to USD 0.5314, down 15.88% on the day.

Tuesday's session brought a recovery, with the shares closing at USD 0.6648, up 25.1%. The following Wednesday saw a significant rise, with the shares closing at USD 3.01, a 352.77% increase. However, the next two sessions saw declines: Thursday closed at USD 2.03, down 32.56%, and Friday closed at USD 1.17, down 42.36%. On the following Monday, the shares closed at USD 1.13, a decrease of 3.42%.

In the latest session on Tuesday, POMDOCTOR LIMITED American Depositary Shares closed at USD 1.39, representing a 23.01% increase from the previous close of USD 1.13. The shares opened at USD 1.32, reached a high of USD 1.45, and touched a low of USD 1.07 during the session. Total volume for the day was 11,876,459 shares.

POMDOCTOR LIMITED operates in the Health Care sector. The shares are not currently included in any major indices. The instrument is traded in US dollars on its US listing.

No verified reason for the price movement on Tuesday could be confirmed.

SessionClose (USD)Change
Wednesday0.6429—
Thursday0.7091+10.3%
Friday0.6317-10.92%
Monday0.5314-15.88%
Tuesday0.6648+25.1%
Wednesday3.01+352.77%
Thursday2.03-32.56%
Friday1.17-42.36%
Monday1.13-3.42%
Tuesday1.39+23.01%
POMDOCTOR LIMITED American Depositary Shares — daily POM Delayed

Related Articles

More from Markets

Explore more articles in the Markets category