GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →
P

Pinewood Technologies Group

PINE.L 448.50p +0.11%

Close of 8 October 2026, in GBp — never converted.

Pinewood Technologies Group — daily PINE

No embeddable chart for this listing. TradingView's free widgets do not cover this exchange, and an unsupported symbol would render an error panel rather than a chart.

View Pinewood Technologies Group on TradingView ↗

Chart and prices are provided by TradingView. Global Banking & Finance Review publishes no price data on this page. Nothing here is investment advice. How we cover markets.

Other Consumer Discretionary listings

Latest on Pinewood Technologies Group

Frequently asked questions

What is Pinewood Technologies Group's ticker?

Pinewood Technologies Group trades as PINE.L on LSE, under ISIN GB00BSB7BS06.

What was Pinewood Technologies Group's last closing price?

448.50p on 8 October 2026. The figure is in GBp and is never converted.

Does Global Banking & Finance Review publish price data for Pinewood Technologies Group?

We publish the closing prices we record ourselves, in the currency the instrument trades in. Charts and live quotes come from TradingView. Nothing on this page is investment advice.