GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →
W

Western Midstream Partners

WES 44.62 +1.09%

Close of 16 October 2026, in USD — never converted.

Western Midstream Partners — daily WES Delayed

Chart and prices are provided by TradingView. Global Banking & Finance Review publishes no price data on this page. Nothing here is investment advice. How we cover markets.

Frequently asked questions

What is Western Midstream Partners's ticker?

Western Midstream Partners trades as WES on its US listing, under ISIN US9586691035.

What was Western Midstream Partners's last closing price?

44.62 on 16 October 2026. The figure is in USD and is never converted.

Does Global Banking & Finance Review publish price data for Western Midstream Partners?

We publish the closing prices we record ourselves, in the currency the instrument trades in. Charts and live quotes come from TradingView. Nothing on this page is investment advice.