GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →
W

Westshore Terminals Investment

WTE.TO 44.42 +1.12%

Close of 21 October 2026, in CAD — never converted.

Westshore Terminals Investment — daily TSX:WTE Delayed

Chart and prices are provided by TradingView. Global Banking & Finance Review publishes no price data on this page. Nothing here is investment advice. How we cover markets.

Frequently asked questions

What is Westshore Terminals Investment's ticker?

Westshore Terminals Investment trades as WTE.TO on Toronto Stock Exchange, under ISIN CA96145A2002.

What was Westshore Terminals Investment's last closing price?

44.42 on 21 October 2026. The figure is in CAD and is never converted.

Does Global Banking & Finance Review publish price data for Westshore Terminals Investment?

We publish the closing prices we record ourselves, in the currency the instrument trades in. Charts and live quotes come from TradingView. Nothing on this page is investment advice.