GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →
J

J Frontier Co

2934.T 1,939 -2.17%

Close of 16 October 2026, in JPY — never converted.

J Frontier Co — daily TSE:2934

No embeddable chart for this listing. TradingView's free widgets do not cover this exchange, and an unsupported symbol would render an error panel rather than a chart.

View J Frontier Co on TradingView ↗

Chart and prices are provided by TradingView. Global Banking & Finance Review publishes no price data on this page. Nothing here is investment advice. How we cover markets.

Frequently asked questions

What is J Frontier Co's ticker?

J Frontier Co trades as 2934.T on Tokyo Stock Exchange, under ISIN JP3386650000.

What was J Frontier Co's last closing price?

1,939 on 16 October 2026. The figure is in JPY and is never converted.

Does Global Banking & Finance Review publish price data for J Frontier Co?

We publish the closing prices we record ourselves, in the currency the instrument trades in. Charts and live quotes come from TradingView. Nothing on this page is investment advice.