GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →
W

Waystream Group AB (publ)

WAYS.ST 39.70 +1.79%

Close of 21 October 2026, in SEK — never converted.

Waystream Group AB (publ) — daily WAYS

No embeddable chart for this listing. TradingView's free widgets do not cover this exchange, and an unsupported symbol would render an error panel rather than a chart.

View Waystream Group AB (publ) on TradingView ↗

Chart and prices are provided by TradingView. Global Banking & Finance Review publishes no price data on this page. Nothing here is investment advice. How we cover markets.

Frequently asked questions

What is Waystream Group AB (publ)'s ticker?

Waystream Group AB (publ) trades as WAYS.ST on Nasdaq Stockholm, under ISIN SE0007577077.

What was Waystream Group AB (publ)'s last closing price?

39.70 on 21 October 2026. The figure is in SEK and is never converted.

Does Global Banking & Finance Review publish price data for Waystream Group AB (publ)?

We publish the closing prices we record ourselves, in the currency the instrument trades in. Charts and live quotes come from TradingView. Nothing on this page is investment advice.