GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →
T

Telephone and Data Systems

TDS 33.90 -0.35%

Close of 16 October 2026, in USD — never converted.

Telephone and Data Systems — daily TDS Delayed

Chart and prices are provided by TradingView. Global Banking & Finance Review publishes no price data on this page. Nothing here is investment advice. How we cover markets.

Other Communication Services listings

Latest on Telephone and Data Systems

Frequently asked questions

What is Telephone and Data Systems's ticker?

Telephone and Data Systems trades as TDS on its US listing, under ISIN US8794338298.

What was Telephone and Data Systems's last closing price?

33.90 on 16 October 2026. The figure is in USD and is never converted.

Does Global Banking & Finance Review publish price data for Telephone and Data Systems?

We publish the closing prices we record ourselves, in the currency the instrument trades in. Charts and live quotes come from TradingView. Nothing on this page is investment advice.