GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →
S

Sinclairs Hotels

SINCLAIR.NS 72.37 +0.08%

Close of 23 October 2026, in INR — never converted.

Sinclairs Hotels — daily BSE:SINCLAIR End of day BSE listing — our prices are the NSE line

Why two exchanges. Sinclairs Hotels trades on both NSE and BSE. TradingView's free charts do not carry NSE, so the chart above is the BSE listing of the same company. The ticker and prices we quote are the NSE line. Chart and prices are provided by TradingView. Global Banking & Finance Review publishes no price data on this page. Nothing here is investment advice. How we cover markets.

Frequently asked questions

What is Sinclairs Hotels's ticker?

Sinclairs Hotels trades as SINCLAIR.NS on NSE, under ISIN INE985A01022.

What was Sinclairs Hotels's last closing price?

72.37 on 23 October 2026. The figure is in INR and is never converted.

Does Global Banking & Finance Review publish price data for Sinclairs Hotels?

We publish the closing prices we record ourselves, in the currency the instrument trades in. Charts and live quotes come from TradingView. Nothing on this page is investment advice.