GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →
S

Seshasayee Paper and Boards

SESHAPAPER.NS 209.89 -3.92%

Close of 19 October 2026, in INR — never converted.

Seshasayee Paper and Boards — daily BSE:SESHAPAPER End of day BSE listing — our prices are the NSE line

Why two exchanges. Seshasayee Paper and Boards trades on both NSE and BSE. TradingView's free charts do not carry NSE, so the chart above is the BSE listing of the same company. The ticker and prices we quote are the NSE line. Chart and prices are provided by TradingView. Global Banking & Finance Review publishes no price data on this page. Nothing here is investment advice. How we cover markets.

Other Materials listings

Latest on Seshasayee Paper and Boards

Frequently asked questions

What is Seshasayee Paper and Boards's ticker?

Seshasayee Paper and Boards trades as SESHAPAPER.NS on NSE, under ISIN INE630A01024.

What was Seshasayee Paper and Boards's last closing price?

209.89 on 19 October 2026. The figure is in INR and is never converted.

Does Global Banking & Finance Review publish price data for Seshasayee Paper and Boards?

We publish the closing prices we record ourselves, in the currency the instrument trades in. Charts and live quotes come from TradingView. Nothing on this page is investment advice.