GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →
S

Sintana Energy

SEI.V 0.37 +1.37%

Close of 21 October 2026, in CAD — never converted.

Sintana Energy — daily TSXV:SEI Delayed

Chart and prices are provided by TradingView. Global Banking & Finance Review publishes no price data on this page. Nothing here is investment advice. How we cover markets.

Frequently asked questions

What is Sintana Energy's ticker?

Sintana Energy trades as SEI.V on TSX Venture, under ISIN CA82938H1073.

What was Sintana Energy's last closing price?

0.37 on 21 October 2026. The figure is in CAD and is never converted.

Does Global Banking & Finance Review publish price data for Sintana Energy?

We publish the closing prices we record ourselves, in the currency the instrument trades in. Charts and live quotes come from TradingView. Nothing on this page is investment advice.