GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →
S

Sedana Medical AB (publ)

SEDANA.ST 9.91 +1.12%

Close of 21 October 2026, in SEK — never converted.

Sedana Medical AB (publ) — daily SEDANA

No embeddable chart for this listing. TradingView's free widgets do not cover this exchange, and an unsupported symbol would render an error panel rather than a chart.

View Sedana Medical AB (publ) on TradingView ↗

Chart and prices are provided by TradingView. Global Banking & Finance Review publishes no price data on this page. Nothing here is investment advice. How we cover markets.

Other Health Care listings

Latest on Sedana Medical AB (publ)

Frequently asked questions

What is Sedana Medical AB (publ)'s ticker?

Sedana Medical AB (publ) trades as SEDANA.ST on Nasdaq Stockholm, under ISIN SE0015988373.

What was Sedana Medical AB (publ)'s last closing price?

9.91 on 21 October 2026. The figure is in SEK and is never converted.

Does Global Banking & Finance Review publish price data for Sedana Medical AB (publ)?

We publish the closing prices we record ourselves, in the currency the instrument trades in. Charts and live quotes come from TradingView. Nothing on this page is investment advice.