GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →
S

Scandium Canada

SCD.V 0.16 -3.13%

Close of 23 October 2026, in CAD — never converted.

Scandium Canada — daily TSXV:SCD Delayed

Chart and prices are provided by TradingView. Global Banking & Finance Review publishes no price data on this page. Nothing here is investment advice. How we cover markets.

Frequently asked questions

What is Scandium Canada's ticker?

Scandium Canada trades as SCD.V on TSX Venture, under ISIN CA80600A1030.

What was Scandium Canada's last closing price?

0.16 on 23 October 2026. The figure is in CAD and is never converted.

Does Global Banking & Finance Review publish price data for Scandium Canada?

We publish the closing prices we record ourselves, in the currency the instrument trades in. Charts and live quotes come from TradingView. Nothing on this page is investment advice.