GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →
R

Refex Industries

REFEX.NS 256.55 -1.86%

Close of 16 October 2026, in INR — never converted.

Refex Industries — daily BSE:REFEX End of day BSE listing — our prices are the NSE line

Why two exchanges. Refex Industries trades on both NSE and BSE. TradingView's free charts do not carry NSE, so the chart above is the BSE listing of the same company. The ticker and prices we quote are the NSE line. Chart and prices are provided by TradingView. Global Banking & Finance Review publishes no price data on this page. Nothing here is investment advice. How we cover markets.

Other Industrials listings

Latest on Refex Industries

Frequently asked questions

What is Refex Industries's ticker?

Refex Industries trades as REFEX.NS on NSE, under ISIN INE056I01025.

What was Refex Industries's last closing price?

256.55 on 16 October 2026. The figure is in INR and is never converted.

Does Global Banking & Finance Review publish price data for Refex Industries?

We publish the closing prices we record ourselves, in the currency the instrument trades in. Charts and live quotes come from TradingView. Nothing on this page is investment advice.