GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →
E

E-L Financial Corp

ELF.TO 19.78 -1.74%

Close of 21 October 2026, in CAD — never converted.

E-L Financial Corp — daily TSX:ELF Delayed

Chart and prices are provided by TradingView. Global Banking & Finance Review publishes no price data on this page. Nothing here is investment advice. How we cover markets.

Frequently asked questions

What is E-L Financial Corp's ticker?

E-L Financial Corp trades as ELF.TO on Toronto Stock Exchange, under ISIN CA2685751075.

What was E-L Financial Corp's last closing price?

19.78 on 21 October 2026. The figure is in CAD and is never converted.

Does Global Banking & Finance Review publish price data for E-L Financial Corp?

We publish the closing prices we record ourselves, in the currency the instrument trades in. Charts and live quotes come from TradingView. Nothing on this page is investment advice.