GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →
C

California Software Company

CALSOFT.NS 31.99 -3.99%

Close of 19 October 2026, in INR — never converted.

California Software Company — daily BSE:CALSOFT End of day BSE listing — our prices are the NSE line

Why two exchanges. California Software Company trades on both NSE and BSE. TradingView's free charts do not carry NSE, so the chart above is the BSE listing of the same company. The ticker and prices we quote are the NSE line. Chart and prices are provided by TradingView. Global Banking & Finance Review publishes no price data on this page. Nothing here is investment advice. How we cover markets.

Other Information Technology listings

Latest on California Software Company

Frequently asked questions

What is California Software Company's ticker?

California Software Company trades as CALSOFT.NS on NSE, under ISIN INE526B01014.

What was California Software Company's last closing price?

31.99 on 19 October 2026. The figure is in INR and is never converted.

Does Global Banking & Finance Review publish price data for California Software Company?

We publish the closing prices we record ourselves, in the currency the instrument trades in. Charts and live quotes come from TradingView. Nothing on this page is investment advice.