GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →
F

Futaba Industrial Co

7241.T 1,040 -1.61%

Close of 19 October 2026, in JPY — never converted.

Futaba Industrial Co — daily TSE:7241

No embeddable chart for this listing. TradingView's free widgets do not cover this exchange, and an unsupported symbol would render an error panel rather than a chart.

View Futaba Industrial Co on TradingView ↗

Chart and prices are provided by TradingView. Global Banking & Finance Review publishes no price data on this page. Nothing here is investment advice. How we cover markets.

Frequently asked questions

What is Futaba Industrial Co's ticker?

Futaba Industrial Co trades as 7241.T on Tokyo Stock Exchange, under ISIN JP3824000008.

What was Futaba Industrial Co's last closing price?

1,040 on 19 October 2026. The figure is in JPY and is never converted.

Does Global Banking & Finance Review publish price data for Futaba Industrial Co?

We publish the closing prices we record ourselves, in the currency the instrument trades in. Charts and live quotes come from TradingView. Nothing on this page is investment advice.