GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →
D

Daisho Co

2816.T 1,400 -0.21%

Close of 19 October 2026, in JPY — never converted.

Daisho Co — daily TSE:2816

No embeddable chart for this listing. TradingView's free widgets do not cover this exchange, and an unsupported symbol would render an error panel rather than a chart.

View Daisho Co on TradingView ↗

Chart and prices are provided by TradingView. Global Banking & Finance Review publishes no price data on this page. Nothing here is investment advice. How we cover markets.

Frequently asked questions

What is Daisho Co's ticker?

Daisho Co trades as 2816.T on Tokyo Stock Exchange, under ISIN JP3483900001.

What was Daisho Co's last closing price?

1,400 on 19 October 2026. The figure is in JPY and is never converted.

Does Global Banking & Finance Review publish price data for Daisho Co?

We publish the closing prices we record ourselves, in the currency the instrument trades in. Charts and live quotes come from TradingView. Nothing on this page is investment advice.