GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →
M

Meito Co

2207.T 3,475 -1.14%

Close of 20 October 2026, in JPY — never converted.

Meito Co — daily TSE:2207

No embeddable chart for this listing. TradingView's free widgets do not cover this exchange, and an unsupported symbol would render an error panel rather than a chart.

View Meito Co on TradingView ↗

Chart and prices are provided by TradingView. Global Banking & Finance Review publishes no price data on this page. Nothing here is investment advice. How we cover markets.

Frequently asked questions

What is Meito Co's ticker?

Meito Co trades as 2207.T on Tokyo Stock Exchange, under ISIN JP3920200007.

What was Meito Co's last closing price?

3,475 on 20 October 2026. The figure is in JPY and is never converted.

Does Global Banking & Finance Review publish price data for Meito Co?

We publish the closing prices we record ourselves, in the currency the instrument trades in. Charts and live quotes come from TradingView. Nothing on this page is investment advice.