GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →
C

Cathay Group Holdings

1981.HK 0.62 +1.64%

Close of 16 October 2026, in HKD — never converted.

Cathay Group Holdings — daily HKEX:1981

No embeddable chart for this listing. TradingView's free widgets do not cover this exchange, and an unsupported symbol would render an error panel rather than a chart.

View Cathay Group Holdings on TradingView ↗

Chart and prices are provided by TradingView. Global Banking & Finance Review publishes no price data on this page. Nothing here is investment advice. How we cover markets.

Other Communication Services listings

Latest on Cathay Group Holdings

Frequently asked questions

What is Cathay Group Holdings's ticker?

Cathay Group Holdings trades as 1981.HK on HKEX, under ISIN KYG1965A1013.

What was Cathay Group Holdings's last closing price?

0.62 on 16 October 2026. The figure is in HKD and is never converted.

Does Global Banking & Finance Review publish price data for Cathay Group Holdings?

We publish the closing prices we record ourselves, in the currency the instrument trades in. Charts and live quotes come from TradingView. Nothing on this page is investment advice.