GBAF Logo
Global Banking & Finance Awards® 2026 Nominations open, free to enter Nominate now →
Y

Yeong Guan Energy Technology Group Co

1589.TW
Yeong Guan Energy Technology Group Co — daily TWSE:1589

No embeddable chart for this listing. TradingView's free widgets do not cover this exchange, and an unsupported symbol would render an error panel rather than a chart.

View Yeong Guan Energy Technology Group Co on TradingView ↗

Chart and prices are provided by TradingView. Global Banking & Finance Review publishes no price data on this page. Nothing here is investment advice. How we cover markets.

Frequently asked questions

What is Yeong Guan Energy Technology Group Co's ticker?

Yeong Guan Energy Technology Group Co trades as 1589.TW on Taiwan Stock Exchange, under ISIN KYG984291065.

What was Yeong Guan Energy Technology Group Co's last closing price?

We have not recorded a close for this listing yet. The chart above carries live pricing from TradingView.

Does Global Banking & Finance Review publish price data for Yeong Guan Energy Technology Group Co?

We publish the closing prices we record ourselves, in the currency the instrument trades in. Charts and live quotes come from TradingView. Nothing on this page is investment advice.